big-bwsta-logo.jpg (25771 bytes)

 

BWSTA

BASS WORLD SPORTS
TOURNAMENT ASSOCIATION

Team Tournament Trail

Midwest's Leader in Team Tournaments

( 636 ) 949-2772

BWSTA Ranger Cup Program

2008 BWSTA Schedule           BWSTA Official Entry Form

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

         

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

         Click on Ranger Cup Logo to Join!

Click here for 2007 BWSTA Ranger Cup Winners

2008 BWSTA Ranger Cup Program $250.00

At every BWSTA Team Tournament in 2008
(You must be present to win Ranger Cup Bonus Money)

$65,000.00 Ranger Cup Money Bonus paid in BWSTA

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2008 Ranger Cup Winners

                       
                          Mark Dunbar                                            Shannon Toigo                                              Jim Carroll                                                 Scott Stonitsch                         
            Ozarks Winter Div 6  9/09/07                Egypt Winter Div 19  10/13/07             Coffeen Winter Div 17  10/14/07              Ozarks Winter Div 6  10/21/07

                         
           Jim Carroll                                                   Mike Kelsey                                                Shannon Toigo                                             Mark Wiese Jr
         Coffeen Winter Div 17  11/03/08              Ozarks Winter Div 6  11/04/07                  Egypt Winter Div 19  11/10/07             Ozarks Winter Div 6  12/02/07

                  
       Lucas Levanti                                                 Jim Carroll                                                 Gary Brooks                                                      Jim Carroll
          Egypt Winter Div 19  12/15/07              Coffeen Winter Div 17  12/22/07            Coffeen Winter Division 17  1/13/08           Coffeen Winter Div 17  2/09/08

                      
 Kevin Stonitsch                                          Eric Niswonger                                             Joel Trovillion                                                   Jim Dill   
      Ozarks Winter Div 6  2/17/08                  Egypt Winter Div 19  2/23/08                     Egypt Winter Div 19  3/01/08                  Ozarks Winter Div 6  3/02/08

                    
Eric Erickson                                                  Erin Bussard                                                  Terry Bradley                                               Ernie Tessone
          Ozark Div 1  3/09/08                                 Truman Div 2  3/15/08                                 Pomme Div 10  3/16/08                             Egypt Winter Div 19  3/29/08

              

Jim Carroll                                                        Gene Miller                                                  Mike Foree                                                  Todd Hudson  
Coffeen Winter Div 17  3/30/08                     Rend Div 11  4/05/08                                 Guys & Gals Div 18  4/06/08                   Osage Div 20  4/12/08      

              
 Kevin Stonitsch                                                Charlie Eager                                                Shawn Steckler                                            Scott Clift    
 Ozarks Div 1  4/13/08                                    Truman Div 2  4/19/08                           Mark Twain Div 3  4/20/08                        Pomme Div 10  4/20/08


             

Dan Brueggeman                                              Dan Kopff                                                 Chuck Gardner                                                    Tom Ives
Antioch Div 8  4/27/08                                     Guys & Gals Div 18  4/27/08                     Rend Div 11  5/03/08                                   Savanna Div 13  5/03/08

 
                       
Bill Penrod                                                       Daryl Eudaley                                             Paul Strausbaugh                                            Bob Wille 
            Illinois Div 4  5/04/08                                      Dubuque Div 14  5/04/08                         Carlyle Div 12 5/10/08                          Guys & Gals Div 18  5/10/08
    

                 
 Erin Bussard                                                 Ken Thompson                                             Wayne Wittman                                            Dave Mangelsdorf
Truman Div 2  5/17/08                        Harpers Ferry Div 15  5/17/08                       Osage Div 20  5/17/08                                 Ozarks Div 1  5/18/08

                 
Larry Moss                                                Ken Thompson                                         Scott Clift                                                     David Reif
Mark Twain Div 3  5/18/08                           Lansing Div 9  5/18/08                           Pomme Div 10  5/18/08                         Antioch Div 8  5/25/08

              
Ken Thompson                                          Bob Havermale                                            Darrin Hannah                                          Jerry Crosthwait
Harpers Ferry Div 15  5/31/08               Louisiana Div 16  5/31/08                           Lansing Div 9  6/01/08                           Truman Div 2  6/07/08

             
Scott Clift                                                   Keith Cloe                                                    Chuck Fiser                                               Mick Buchanan
Pomme Div 10  6/07/08                             Rend Div 11  6/07/08                                   Savanna Div 13  6/07/08                          Mark Twain Div 3  6/08/08

               
Brien Vaughn                                            Justin Donavan                                              Todd Malzahn                                           Mike Hofstetter
Illinois Div 4  6/08/08                                Dubuque Div 14  6/08/08                               Ozarks Div 1  6/21/08                           Carlyle Div 12  6/21/08

                    
Terry Plantenberg                                    Larry McRoy                                                    Darrin Hannah                                        Don McFetridge
Harpers Ferry Div 15  6/21/08                Osage Div 20  6/21/08                                     Lansing Div 9  6/22/08                           Guys & Gals Div 18  6/22/08

 
                 
Jim Grunauer                                            Eddie Kelly                                                     Brien Vaughn                                              Stan Kulow        
Savanna Div 13  6/28/08                             Louisiana Div 16  6/28/08                            Illinois Div 4  6/29/08                                 Dubuque Div 14  6/29/08

                 
Collins Tuley                                            Joe Walch                                                       Ken Thompson                                              Larry McRoy
Ozarks Div 1  7/12/08                                 Alton Div 5  7/12/08                                      Harper's Ferry Div 15  7/12/08                Osage Div 20  7/12/08

             
                     Jim Duncan                                                 Larry Pennekamp                                     John Krewson                                                 Kenny Hemmen                  
Mark Twain Div 3  7/13/08                          Lansing Div 9  7/13/08                                Truman Div 2  7/19/08                                 Rend Div 11  7/19/0   
                
            Steve Hoots                                                   
  Brien Vaughn                                                       Bob Wille                                                      Eddie Kelly
           Louisiana Div 18  7/19/08                                 Illinois Div 4  7/20/08                                   Guys & Gals Div 18  7/20/08                           Alton Div 5  7/26/08

                     
          
Jeff Faust                                                         Jim Grunauer                                                    Dave Linton                                                Mike Hofstetter
                Carlyle Div 12  7/26/08                                    Savanna Div 13  7/26/08                                    Antioch Div 8  7/27/08                             Carlyle Div 12  7/27/08

                      
                         Daryl Eudaley                                                    Joe Walch                                                          Stan Kulow                                                  Larry Pennekamp
                 Dubuque Div 14  7/27/08                                  Alton Div 5  8/02/08                                 Harper's Ferry Div 15  8/02/08                         Lansing Div 9  8/03/08

                       
  
                     Larry Moss                                                          Nick Cozzi                                                         Larry Moss                                                  Eric Erickson
              Louisiana  Div 16  8/09/08                                 Antioch Div 8  8/10/08                                 Louisiana Div 16  8/10/08                               Ozarks Div 1  8/16/08

                     
                               Tom Witges                                                  Jason Downen                                                    Bill Davidson                                              Jerry Walker
                  Rend  Div 11  8/16/08                                      Carlyle Div 12  8/16/08                                     Osage Div 20  8/16/08                                Illinois Div 4  8/17/08

                                             
Jim & Ruth Carroll                                               Terry Bradley                                                  Mike Augustine                                                Dan Floto
Guys & Gals Div 18  8/17/08                               Truman Div 2  8/23/08                                    Alton Div 5  8/23/08                                   Savanna Div 13  8/23/08

                                                           Dennis McFetridge                                               Jim Templin                                                   Ken Voelkerding                                          Cletus Gerardy
              Mark Twain Div 3  8/24/08                                  Antioch Div 8  8/24/08                                 Carlyle Div 12  8/24/08                              Dubuque Div 14  8/24/08

                   
                           Joe Walch                                                       Greg Loonan                                                       Gary Koenig                                                   Bill Davidson
                 Alton Div 5  9/06/08                                   Harpers Ferry Div 15  9/06/08                          Louisiana Div 16  9/06/08                            Osage Div 20  9/06/08

            
                        Gary Brooks                                                       Tom Howland                                              Kenny Hemmen                                                      Brian O'Neil
            Mark Twain Div 3  9/07/08                                   Lansing Div 9  9/07/08                               Rend Div 11  9/13/08                                        Savanna Div 13  9/13/08

                         
                    Jerry Penrod                                                      Jerry Adamski                                                Daryl Eudaley                                                Dennis McFetridge
             Illinois Div 4  9/14/08                                         Antioch Div 8  9/14/08                                Dubuque Div 14  9/14/08                            Guys & Gals Div 18  9/14/08

2008 BWSTA Ranger Cup Bonus Money Amount
DATE NAME DIVISION WON
 9/09/2007

Mark Dunbar

Ozarks Winter

6

 $250.00
 10/13/07

Shannon Toigo

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
 10/14/07

Jim Carroll

Coffeen Winter

17

$250.00
 10/21/2007

Scott Stonitsch

Ozarks Winter

6

$250.00
 11/03/2007

Jim Carroll

Coffeen Winter

17

$250.00
 11/04/2007

Mike Kelsey

Ozarks Winter

6

 $250.00
 11/10/2007

Shannon Toigo

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
12/02/2007

Mark Wiese Jr 

Ozarks Winter

6

$250.00
 12/15/2007

Lucas Levanti

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
 12/22/2007

Jim Carroll

Coffeen Winter

17

$250.00
 1/13/2008

Gary Brooks

Coffeen Winter

17

$250.00
 2/09/2008

Jim Carroll

Coffeen Winter

17

$250.00
 2/17/2008

Kevin Stonitsch

Ozarks Winter

6

$250.00
 2/23/2008

Eric Niswonger

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
3/01/2008 

Joel Trovillion

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
3/02/2008

Jim Dill

Ozarks Winter

6

 $250.00
3/09/2008 

Eric Erickson

Ozarks

1

$250.00
 3/15/2008

Erin Bussard

Truman

2

$250.00
 3/16/2008

Terry Bradley

Pomme

10

$250.00
 3/29/2008

Ernie Tessone

Egypt Winter

19

$250.00
 3/30/2008

Jim Carroll

Coffeen Winter

17

 $250.00
 4/05/2008

Gene Miller

Rend

11

 $250.00
 4/06/2008

Mike Foree

Guys & Gals

18

$250.00
 4/12/2008

Todd Hudson

Osage

20

$250.00
 4/13/2008

Kevin Stonitsch

Ozarks

1

$250.00
 4/19/2008

Charlie Eager

Truman

2

$250.00
 4/20/2008

Shawn Steckler

Mark Twain

3

 $250.00
 4/20/2008

Scott Clift

Pomme

10

 $250.00
 4/27/2008

Dan Brueggeman

Antioch

8

$250.00
 4/27/2008

Dan Kopff

Guys & Gals

18

 $250.00
 5/03/2008

Chuck Gardner 

Rend

11

$250.00
 5/03/2008

Tom Ives

Savanna

13

 $250.00
 5/04/2008

Bill Penrod

Illinois

4

 $250.00
 5/04/2008

Daryl Eudaley

Dubuque

14

 $250.00
 5/10/2008

Paul Strausbaugh 

Carlyle

12

 $250.00
 5/10/2008

Bob Wille

Guys & Gals

18

$250.00
 5/17/2008

Erin Bussard

Truman

2

$250.00
 5/17/2008

Ken Thompson

Harpers Ferry

15

 $250.00
 5/17/2008

Wayne Wittman

Osage

20

$250.00
 5/18/2008

Dave Mangelsdorf 

Ozarks

1

$250.00
  5/18/2008 

Larry Moss

Mark Twain

3

$250.00
 5/18/2008

Ken Thompson

Lansing

9

$250.00
 5/18/2008

Scott Clift

Pomme

10

$250.00
 5/25/2008

David Reif

Antioch

8

$250.00
 5/31/2008

Ken Thompson

Harpers Ferry

15

$250.00
 5/31/2008

Bob Havermale

Louisiana

16

$250.00
6/01/2008

Darrin Hannah

Lansing

9

 $250.00
6/07/2008

Jerry Crosthwait

Truman

2

 $250.00
6/07/2008

Scott Clift

Pomme

10

 $250.00
6/07/2008

Keith Cloe

Rend

11

 $250.00
6/07/2008

Chuck Fiser

Savanna

13

 $250.00
6/08/2008

Mick Buchanan

Mark Twain

3

 $250.00
6/08/2008

Brien Vaughn

Illinois

4

 $250.00
6/08/2008

Justin Donavan

Dubuque

14

 $250.00
6/21/2008 Todd Malzahn Ozarks

1

 $250.00
6/21/2008

Mike Hofstetter

Carlyle

12

 $250.00
6/21/2008 Terry Plantenberg Harpers Ferry

15

 $250.00
6/21/2008 Larry McRoy Osage

20

 $250.00
6/22/2008 Darrin Hannah Lansing

9

 $250.00
6/22/2008 Don McFetridge Guys & Gals

18

 $250.00
6/28/2008 Jim Grunauer Savanna

13

 $250.00
6/28/2008 Eddie Kelly Louisiana

16

 $250.00
6/29/2008 Brien Vaughn Illinois

4

 $250.00
6/29/2008 Stan Kulow Dubuque

14

 $250.00
7/12/2008 Collins Tuley Ozarks

1

 $250.00
7/12/2008 Joe Walch Alton

5

 $250.00
7/12/2008 Ken Thompson Harpers Ferry

15

 $250.00
7/12/2008 Larry McRoy Osage

20

 $250.00
7/13/2008 Jim Duncan Mark Twain

3

 $250.00
7/13/2008 Larry Pennekamp Lansing

9

 $250.00
7/19/2008 John Krewson Truman

2

 $250.00
7/19/2008 Kenny Hemmen Rend

11

 $250.00
7/19/2008 Steve Hoots  Louisiana

16

 $250.00
7/20/2008 Brien Vaughn Illinois

4

 $250.00
7/20/2008 Bob Wille  Guys & Gals

18

 $250.00
7/26/2008

Eddie Kelly

Alton

5

$250.00
 7/26/2008

Jeff Faust 

Carlyle

12

 $250.00
 7/26/2008

Jim Grunauer 

Savanna

13

 $250.00
 7/27/2008

Dave Linton

Antioch

8

 $250.00
 7/27/2008

Mike Hofstetter

Carlyle

12

$250.00
 7/27/2008

Daryl Eudaley 

Dubuque

14

$250.00
 8/02/2008

Joe Walch

Alton

5

$250.00
 8/02/2008

Stan Kulow

Harper's Ferry

15

$250.00
 8/03/2008

Larry Pennekamp

Lansing

9

$250.00
 8/09/2008

Larry Moss

Louisiana

16

$250.00
 8/10/2008

Nick Cozzi

Antioch

8

$250.00
 8/16/2008

Eric Erickson

Ozarks

1

$250.00
 8/16/2008

Tom Witges

Rend

11

$250.00
 8/16/2008

Jason Downen

Carlyle

12

$250.00
 8/16/2008

Bill Davidson

Osage

20

$250.00
 8/17/2008

Jerry Walker

Illinois

4

$250.00
 8/17/2008

Jim Carroll

Guys & Gals

18

$250.00
 8/23/2008

Terry Bradley

Truman

2

$250.00
 8/23/2008

Mike Augustine

Alton

5

$250.00
 8/23/2008

Dan Floto

Savanna

13

$250.00
 8/24/2008

Dennis McFetridge

Mark Twain

3

$250.00
 8/24/2008

Jim Templin

Antioch

8

$250.00
 8/24/2008

Ken Voelkerding

Carlyle

12

$250.00
 8/24/2008

Cletus Gerardy

Dubuque

14

$250.00
9/06/2008

Joe Walch

Alton 5 $250.00
 9/06/2008

Greg Loonan

Harpers Ferry 15 $250.00
 9/06/2008

Gary Koenig

Louisiana 16  $250.00
 9/06/2008

Bill Davidson

Osage 20  $250.00
 9/07/2008 Gary Brooks Mark Twain 3  $250.00
 9/07/2008

Tom Howland

Lansing

9

$250.00
 9/13/2008

Kenny Hemmen

Rend

11

$250.00
 9/13/2008

Brian O'Neill

Savanna

13

$250.00
 9/14/2008

Jerry Penrod

Illinois

4

$250.00
 9/14/2008

Jerry Adamski

Antioch

8

$250.00
 9/14/2008

Daryl Eudaley

Dubuque

14

$250.00
 9/14/2008

Dennis McFetridge

Guys & Gals

18

$250.00
 10/11/2008

Jeff Ritter

Team Class

 

$1,500.00
 10/11/2008

Matt Emerson

Team Class

 

$1,000.00
 10/11/2008

Vernon Williams

Team Class

 

$780.00
 

 

 
2008

Ranger Cup Bonus Money total to date

 

$31,280.00

Must be a member of Ranger Cup program, wear Ranger Cup clothing, fish out of Ranger Boat in tournament
Highest
Ranger Cup fishermen at each tournament will win $250.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2008 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

               

        1st Place Jeff Ritter $1,500.00              2nd Place Matt Emerson $1,000.00       3rd Place Vernon Williams  $780.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2007 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

                 

     1st place Mike Hofstetter $1,500.00

    2nd Place Jeff Faust  $1,000.00

       3rd Place Dave Reif  $780.00

Must be a member of Ranger Cup program, wear Ranger Cup clothing, fish out of
Ranger Boat in tournament
Highest Ranger Cup fishermen at each tournament will win $250.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2006 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

                                                                              

1st Place  Neil McCord  $1,500.00       2nd Place Gene Compton  $1,000.00        3rd Place Kevin Stonitsch  $780.00

Must be a member of Ranger Cup program, wear Ranger Cup clothing, fish out of
Ranger Boat in tournament
Highest Ranger Cup fishermen at each tournament will win $250.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2005 Ranger Cup Winners

         

1st Place Monty Cordray  $1,500.00       2nd Place Don McFetridge  $1,000.00        3rd Place Larry Barker  $780.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2004 Ranger Cup Winners

1st place Paul Strausbaugh $1000.00  Carlyle Div 12

2nd Place Aaron Wehmeyer $660.00  Rend Div 11

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2003 Ranger Cup Winners

1st place Tony Waters & Scott McIntyre $1000.00  Shelbyville Div 8

2nd Place Steve & Tom Ives  $660.00  Savanna Div 13

 space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

Win one of three fully rigged Ranger Boats powered
by Mercury the BWSTA
Team Classic on 
October 2008  Worth $90,000.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

sponsor.jpg (7391 bytes)

Click on to see Sponsors Products

wpe6.jpg (6382 bytes)

 

 

 

wpe5.jpg (4967 bytes)

 

 BWSTAwpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)

 


 

wpe11.jpg (3930 bytes)

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Bluff City Tackle     ~    Dupo Marine Center    ~    Wholesale Batteries of MO

wpe3.jpg (11311 bytes)     

 

 

 Where The Fun Starts  


1404 West Blvd         Belleville, IL 62221

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors          ( 618 ) 234-2063

www.bellevillesportsales.com
 


4616 Hwy 62         Calvert City, KY 42029

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors            ( 270 ) 395-4030


www.jetamarina.com
 


Mertens Boats & Motors

119 Jaycee Drive     Jefferson City, MO 65109

Ranger Boats and Mercury-Yamaha Motors

( 573 ) 635-6419    ( 800 ) 568-1943

www.rogermertensdistributor.rangerdealer.com

 


Nameoki Village Marine

4300 Nameoki Rd  Granite City, IL 62040

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors
   
Volume Platinum Mercury Outboard Dealer

( 618 ) 931-3200 toll free ( 618 ) 797-0004

www.nameokivillagemarine.com     email us at:  nameokimarine@cbnstl.com

 


Twin City Marine
2415 Hwy 67 South
Festus, MO 63028

( 636 ) 937-4100

Ranger Boats & Mercury-Yamaha-Honda Motors

www.twincitymarineinc.com
 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

[ Home ]

For more information call:   Bob Horrell     BWSTA  (636) 949-2772

email: bassworld@aol.com