big-bwsta-logo.jpg (25771 bytes)

2007 BWSTA Schedule

BWSTA

BASS WORLD SPORTS
TOURNAMENT ASSOCIATION

Team Tournament Trail

Midwest's Leader in Team Tournaments

( 636 ) 949-2772

BWSTA Ranger Cup Program

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

       

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

wpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)         Click on Ranger Cup Logo to Join!

2006 BWSTA Ranger Cup Program $250.00

At every BWSTA Team Tournament in 2006

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

Ranger Cup Winners

                                                
                     Kevin Stonitsch                                         Greg Berner                                               Don McFetridge                                                 Jim Young
              Ozarks Div 6  9/25/05                            Egypt Div 19  10/15/05                             Coffeen Div 17  10/16/05                              Ozarks Div 6  10/23/05

                                 
                               Mike Foree                                              Greg Berner                                                Jim Carroll                                              Clint Reyburn 
                  Ozarks Div 6  11/06/05                      Egypt Winter Div 19  11/26/05                Coffeen Winter Div 17  11/27/05          Ozarks Winter Div 6  12/04/05

                               
                       Greg Berner                                                       Jim Carroll                                                Mike Foree                                                  Matt Carroll
           Egypt Winter Div 19  12/10/05                Coffeen Winter Div 17 12/11/05              Egypt Winter Div 19  1/21/06               Coffeen Winter Div 17  1/22/06

                     
                     Clint Reyburn                                                   Greg Berner                                             John Winkelman                                           Kevin Stonitsch
         Ozarks Winter Div 6  2/19/06             Egypt Winter Division 19  2/25/06              Coffeen Winter Division 17  2/26/06      Ozarks Winter Division 6  3/05/06

                     
                          Bill Davidson                                           Kevin Stonitsch                                              Jerry Crosthwait                                            Rodney Lewis
                 Osage Div 20  3/11/06                              Ozarks Div 1   3/12/06                                  Truman Div 2   3/18/06                              Pomme Div 10   3/19/06

                                     
                         Greg Berner                                              Don McFetridge                                              Gene Compton                                                 Aaron Wehmeyer
           Egypt Winter Div 19  3/25/06                 Coffeen Winter Div 17  3/26/05                   Shelbyville Division 8  4/1/06                           Rend Division 11  4/1/06

                                  
                          Bill Davidson                                            Kevin Stonitsch                                                  Rob Parker                                                 Charles Eager
              Osage Division 20  4/1/06                        Ozarks Division 1  4/2/06                            Carlyle Division 12  4/2/06                        Truman Division 2  4/8/06

                                      
                         Jim Young                                                      Rodney Lewis                                                      Mike Foree                                                 Tom Sipolt
            Louisiana Division 16  4/8/06                     Pomme Division 10  4/9/06                        Guys & Gals Division 18  4/9/06                 Antioch Division 21 4/9/06

                              
                            Eddie Kelly                                               Jack Huddleston                                                 Scott Umfleet                                                John Wright
               Alton Division 5  4/22/06                         Osage Division 200  4/22/06                      Mark Twain Division 3  4/23/06               Shelbyville Division 8  4/29/06

                              
                    Randy Banes                                      Russ Rensing                                       Robert Parker                                                     Bob Wille

               Rend Division 11  4/29/06                        Illinois Division 4  4/30/06                           Carlyle Division 12  4/30/06                     Guys & Gals Division 18  4/30/06

                        
                        James Templin                                            Randy Dotson                                                        Terry Mast                                                        Steve Ash
            Antioch Division 21  4/30/06                    Savanna Division 13   5/06/06                     Louisiana Division 16  5/06/06                      Ozarks Division 1  5/07/06

                          
                     Jim Tolley                                        Bob Edwards                                                     Charles Eager                                                Eddie Kelly                  
                Illinois Division 4  5/07/06                       Dubuque Division 14  5/07/06                        Truman Division 2  5/20/06                        Alton Division 5  5/20/06

                            
                              Bob Wille                                                     Larry Moss                                                       Terry Ackley                                          Jerry Brendlinger
           Guys & Gals Division 18 5/20/06              Mark Twain Division 3  5/21/06                   Lansing Division 9/15  5/21/06                  Pomme Division 10  5/21/06

                                 
                             Jim Templin                                                Collins Tuley                                                Aaron Wehmeyer                                             Randy Dotson       
               Antioch Division 21  5/21/06                     Ozarks Division 1  6/03/06                           Rend Division 11  6/03/06                       Savanna Division 13  6/03/06

                                      
                             Mike Foree                                                 Jeff Bernet                                                         Terry Ackley                                                Charles Eager
               Osage Division 20  6/03/06                       Illinois Division 4  6/04/06                           Dubuque Division 14  6/04/06                   Truman Division 2  6/10/06 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
         
                                       

                             Eddie Kelly                                                    Mike Foree                                                     Larry Pennekamp                                         Shawn Steckler
                 Alton Division 5  6/10/06                       Pomme Division 10  6/10/06                          LaCrosse Division 15  6/10/06                     M Twain Division 3  6/11/06 

        
                                        
                            Bob Garman                                                Jim Carroll                                                      Jim Templin                                                  John Wright
              Lansing Division 3  6/11/06                 Guys & Gals Division 18  6/17/06                  Antioch Division 21  6/18/06                   Shelbyville Division 8  6/24/06

                                   
                             Steve Cook                                                    Don McFetridge                                     Jerry Crosthwait                                                 Eddie Kelly
              Louisiana Division 16  6/24/06                     Carlyle Division 12  6/25/06                 Truman Division 2  7/08/06                          Alton Division 5  7/08/06 

         
                     
                                    Wayne Lahr                                                    Rodney Lewis                                               Steve Hoots                                                  Larry Pennekamp
                Lansing Division 9  7/08/06                      Pomme Division 10  7/08/06                     M Twain Division 3  7/09/06                   LaCrosse Division 15  7/09/06

                                                       Rodney Bowersox                                                Keith Cloe                                                    Jim Grunauer                                           Casey Scanlon
              Ozarks Division 1 7/15/06                           Rend Division 11  7/15/06                       Savanna Division 13   7/15/
06                  Osage Division 20  7/15/06

                                 
                           Jim Tolley                                                     Wayne Lahr                                                  James Templin                                             Steve Hoots                        
              Illinois Division 4  7/16/06                        Dubuque Division 14  7/16/06                     Antioch Division 21  7/16/06                     Louisiana Div 16   7/22/06

                            
                         Jim Carroll                                                    John Wright                                                       Troy Johnson                                             Mike Foree
           Guys & Gals Div 18  7/23/06                      Shelbyville Division 8  7/29/06                       LaCrosse Division 15  7/29/06               Lansing Division 9  7/30/06

   
        
                     
                     Paul Strausbaugh                                          Charlie Eager                                                  Jerry Brendlinger                                          Jim Grunauer
           Carlyle Division 12  7/30/06                        Truman Division 2  8/5/06                         Pomme Division 10  8/05/2006                     Savanna Division 13  8/5/06

                                                                                                   
                      Mark Behnke                                                   Scott Stonitsch                                                    Joe Walch                                                 Troy Johnson

         Dubuque Division 14  8/06/06                         Ozarks Division 1  8/12/06                              Alton Division 5  8/12/06                    LaCrosse Division 15  8/12/06

                                     
                     Doug Schilling                                                 Don McFetridge                                                Bob Garmin                                                    Scott McIntyre
          Osage Division 20  8/12/06                          M T
wain Division 3  8/13/06                         Lansing Division 9  8/13/06                     Shelbyville Division 8  8/19/06

                             
                     Brad Schoenrock                                               Mike Russell                                                 Robert Parker                                                 James Templin
              Rend Division 11  8/19/06                           Illinois Division 4  8/20/06                        Carlyle Division 12  8/20/06                         Antioch Division 21  8/20/06

      
                               
                      Matt Molitor                                                        J R Barron                                                  Larry Barker                                                       Mike Foree
          Savanna Division 13  8/26/06                     Louisiana Division 16  8/26/06                  Dubuque Division 14  8/27/06                         Guys & Gals Div 18  8/27/06

                           
                      Eddie Kelly                                                      Jim Duncan                                                     Bob Garmin                                                Aaron Wehmeyer
          Alton Division 5  9/09/06                        Mark Twain Division 3  9/10/06                       Lansing Division 9  9/10/06                       Rend Division 11  9/16/06

                             
                      Tim Janke                                                      Bill Walker                                                        Rob Parker                                                  Terry Ackley
        Savanna Division 13  9/16/06                         Illinois Division 4  9/17/06                       Carlyle Division 12 & 8  9/17/06              Dubuque Division 14  9/17/06

   
          
                       Steve Hoots                                                   Jim & Chris Kopff
      Louisiana Division 14  9/23/2006                 Guys & Gals Classic  9/23/06                                                           2006 Ranger Cup Bonus Winners
  

2006 BWSTA Ranger Cup Bonus Money Amount
DATE NAME DIVISION WON
9/25/2005 Kevin Stonitsch Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
10/15/2005 Greg Berner Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
10/16/2005 Don McFetridge Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
10/23/2005 Jim Young Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
11/6/2005 Mike Foree Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
11/26/2005 Greg Berner Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
11/27/2005 Jim Carroll Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
12/4/2005 Clint Reyburn Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
12/10/2005 Greg Berner Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
12/11/2005 Jim Carroll Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
1/21/2006 Mike Foree Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
1/22/2006 Matt Carroll Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
2/19/2006 Clint Reyburn Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
2/25/2006 Greg Berner Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
2/26/2006 John Winkelman Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
3/5/2006 Kevin Stonitsch Ozarks Winter 6 $250.00
3/11/2006 Bill Davidson Osage 20 $250.00
3/12/2006 Kevin Stonitsch Ozarks 1 $250.00
3/18/2006 Jerry Crosthwait Truman 2 $250.00
3/19/2006 Rodney Lewis Pomme 10 $250.00
3/25/2006 Greg Berner Egypt Winter 19 $250.00
3/26/2006 Don McFetridge Coffeen Winter 17 $250.00
4/1/2006 Gene Compton Shelbyville 8 $250.00
4/1/2006 Aaron Wehmeyer Rend 11 $250.00
4/1/2006 Bill Davidson Osage 20 $250.00
4/2/2006 Kevin Stonitsch Ozarks 1 $250.00
4/2/2006 Rob Parker Carlyle 12 $250.00
4/8/2006 Charles Eager Truman 2 $250.00
4/8/2006 Jim Young Louisiana 16 $250.00
4/9/2006 Rodney Lewis Pomme 10 $250.00
4/9/2006 Mike Foree Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
4/9/2006 Tom Sipolt Antioch 21 $250.00
4/22/2006 Eddie Kelly Alton 5 $250.00
4/22/2006 Jack Huddleston Osage 20 $250.00
4/23/2006 Scott Umfleet Mark Twain 3 $250.00
4/29/2006 John Wright Shelbyville 8 $250.00
4/29/2006 Randy Banes Rend 11 $250.00
4/30/2006 Russ Rensing Illinois 4 $250.00
4/30/2006 Robert Parker Carlyle 12 $250.00
4/30/2006 Bob Wille Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
4/30/2006 James Templin Antioch 21 $250.00
5/6/2006 Randy Dotson Savanna 13 $250.00
5/6/2006 Terry Mast Louisiana 16 $250.00
5/7/2006 Steve Ash Ozarks 1 $250.00
5/7/2006 Jim Tolley Illinois 4 $250.00
5/7/2006 Bob Edwards Dubuque 14 $250.00
5/20/2006 Charles Eager Truman 2 $250.00
5/20/2006 Eddie Kelly Alton 5 $250.00
5/20/2006 Bob Wille Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
5/21/2006 Larry Moss Mark Twain 3 $250.00
5/21/2006 Terry Ackley Lansing 9 $250.00
5/21/2006 Jerry Brendlinger Pomme 10 $250.00
5/21/2006 James Templin Antioch 21 $250.00
6/3/2006 Collins Tuley Ozarks 1 $250.00
6/3/2006 Aaron Wehmeyer Rend 11 $250.00
6/3/2006 Randy Dotson Savanna 13 $250.00
6/3/2006 Mike Foree Osage 20 $250.00
6/4/2006 Jeff Bernet Illinois 4 $250.00
6/4/2006 Terry Ackley Dubuque 14 $250.00
6/10/2006 Charles Eager Truman 2 $250.00
6/10/2006 Eddie Kelly Alton 5 $250.00
6/10/2006 Mike Foree Pomme 10 $250.00
6/10/2006 Larry Pennekamp LaCrosse 15 $250.00
6/11/2006 Shawn Steckle Mark Twain 3 $250.00
6/11/2006 Bob Garman Lansing 9 $250.00
6/17/2006 Jim Carroll Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
6/18/2006 James Templin Antioch 21 $250.00
6/24/2006 John Wright Shelbyville 8 $250.00
6/24/2006 Steve Cook Louisiana 16 $250.00
6/25/2006 Don McFetridge Carlyle 12 $250.00
7/8/2006 Jerry Crosthwait Truman 2 $250.00
7/8/2006 Eddie Kelly Alton 5 $250.00
7/8/2006 Wayne Lahr Lansing 9 $250.00
7/8/2006 Rodney Lewis Pomme 10 $250.00
7/9/2006 Steve Hoots Mark Twain 3 $250.00
7/9/2006 Larry Pennekamp LaCrosse 15 $250.00
7/15/2006 Rodney Bowersox Ozarks 1 $250.00
7/15/2006 Keith Cloe Rend 11 $250.00
7/15/2006 Jim Grunauer Savanna 13 $250.00
7/15/2006 Casey Scanlon Osage 20 $250.00
7/16/2006 Jim Tolley Illinois 4 $250.00
7/16/2006 Wayne Lahr Dubuque 14 $250.00
7/16/2006 James Templin Antioch 21 $250.00
7/22/2006 Steve Hoots Louisiana 16 $250.00
7/23/2006 Jim Carroll Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
7/29/2006 John Wright Shelbyville 8 $250.00
7/29/2006 Troy Johnson LaCrosse 15 $250.00
7/30/2006 Mike Foree Lansing 9 $250.00
7/30/2006 Paul Strausbaugh Carlyle 12 $250.00
8/5/2006 Charles Eager Truman 2 $250.00
8/5/2006 Jerry Brendlinger Pomme 10 $250.00
8/5/2006 Jim Grunauer Savanna 13 $250.00
8/6/2006 Mark Behnke Dubuque 14 $250.00
8/12/2006 Scott Stonitsch Ozarks 1 $250.00
8/12/2006 Joe Walch Alton 5 $250.00
8/12/2006 Troy Johnson LaCrosse 15 $250.00
8/12/2006 Doug Schilling Osage 20 $250.00
8/13/2006 Don McFetridge Mark Twain 3 $250.00
8/13/2006 Bob Garman Lansing 9 $250.00
8/19/2006 Scott McIntyre Shelbyville 8 $250.00
8/19/2006 Brad Schoenrock Rend 11 $250.00
8/20/2006 Mike Russell Illinois 4 $250.00
8/20/2006 Robert Parker Carlyle 12 $250.00
8/20/2006 James Templin Antioch 21 $250.00
8/26/2006 Matt Molitor Savanna 13 $250.00
8/26/2006 J R Barron Louisiana 16 $250.00
8/27/2006 Larry Barker Dubuque 14 $250.00
8/27/2006 Mike Foree Guys & Gals 18 $250.00
9/9/2006 Eddie Kelly Alton 5 $250.00
9/10/2006 Jim Duncan Mark Twain 3 $250.00
9/10/2006 Bob Garman Lansing 9 $250.00
9/16/2006 Aaron Wehmeyer Rend 11 $250.00
9/16/2006 Tim Janke Savanna 13 $250.00
9/17/2006 Rob Parker Carlyle 12 $250.00
9/17/2006 Bill Walker Illinois 4 $250.00
9/17/2006 Terry Ackley Dubuque 14 $250.00
9/23/2006 Steve Hoots Louisiana 16 $250.00
9/24/2006 Jim & Chris Kopff Guys & Gals

Classic

$250.00
10/7/2006

Neil McCord

Classic 2006

11

$1,500.00
10/7/2006

Gene Compton

Classic 2006

8

$1,000.00
10/7/2006

Kevin Stonitsch

Classic 2006

1

$780.00
2006 Ranger Cup Bonus Money total to date $32,780.00

Must be a member of Ranger Cup program, wear Ranger Cup clothing, fish out of Ranger Boat in tournamentHighest Ranger Cup fishermen at each tournament will win $250.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2006 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

                                                                                    

1st Place  Neil McCord  $1,500.00       2nd Place Gene Compton  $1,000.00        3rd Place Kevin Stonitsch  $790.00

Must be a member of Ranger Cup program, wear Ranger Cup clothing, fish out of Ranger Boat in tournamentHighest Ranger Cup fishermen at each tournament will win $250.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2005 Ranger Cup Winners

         

1st Place Monty Cordray  $1,500.00       2nd Place Don McFetridge  $1,000.00        3rd Place Larry Barker  $790.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2004 Ranger Cup Winners

1st place Paul Strausbaugh $1000.00  Carlyle Div 12

2nd Place Aaron Wehmeyer $660.00  Rend Div 11

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

BWSTA 2003 Ranger Cup Winners

1st place Tony Waters & Scott McIntyre $1000.00  Shelbyville Div 8

2nd Place Steve & Tom Ives  $660.00  Savanna Div 13

 space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

Win one of three fully rigged Ranger Boats powered
by Mercury the BWSTA
Team Classic on 
October 6-7, 2006  Worth $86,000.00

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

sponsor.jpg (7391 bytes)

Click on to see Sponsors Products

wpe6.jpg (6382 bytes)

 

 

wpe5.jpg (4967 bytes)

wpe5.jpg (10747 bytes)
 

 BWSTAwpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)

 


 

wpe11.jpg (3930 bytes)

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Bluff City Tackle ~ Syberg's Family Restaurants ~ Wholesale Batteries of MO 

      

                             2 Locations

         879 W Bedford Rd   Morris, IL 60450
                            ( 815 ) 942-1333

       25276 W Grass Lake Rd  Antioch, IL 60002
                                                                                 ( 847 ) 838-1402

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors

Antioch location Service Department and Headquarters for BWSTA Antioch Div. 21

www.bedford-sales.com
 

wpe3.jpg (11311 bytes)     

 

 

 Where The Fun Starts  

 

1404 West Blvd         Belleville, IL 62221

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors          ( 618 ) 234-2063

www.bellevillesportsales.com
 


Mertens Boats & Motors

119 Jaycee Drive     Jefferson City, MO 65109

Ranger Boats and Mercury-Evinrude Motors

( 573 ) 635-6419    ( 800 ) 568-1943

www.rogermertensdistributor.rangerdealer.com

 


Nameoki Village Marine

4300 Nameoki Rd  Granite City, IL 62040

Ranger Boats and Mercury Motors
   
Volume Platinum Mercury Outboard Dealer

( 618 ) 931-3200 toll free ( 618 ) 797-0004

www.nameokivillagemarine.com  email us at:  nameoki@msn.com

 


Pro's Choice Marine

Hwy 7 West of Warsaw
HCR 66 Box 160 B1 Warsaw, MO 65355

Ranger Boats & Mercury-Yamaha-Honda Motors
    

( 660 ) 428-2422

www.proschoicemarine.com
 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

[ Home ]

For more information call:   Bob Horrell     BWSTA  (636) 949-2772

email: bassworld@aol.com