Bass World Sports Tournament Association

4030 N Service Rd   St. Peters, MO 63376    Office (314) 409-9015  Fax (636) 926-2422  Cell (314) 409-9015

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 Bass World Sports
Tournament Association Team Classic

BWSTA Team Classic
March 29-30, 2018

Lake of the Ozarks

 

1st Place Bill Bostic & Tim Hill  2nd place winners Chris Larkins & Larry Hastings  3rd Place winners David & Dustin Kampschroeder

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 BWSTA Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

     

1st Bill Bostic $2000.00
Lake Ozarks BWSTA TC 3/30/18

 2nd David Kampschroeder  $1,000.00
Lake Ozarks  BWSTA TC 3/30/18

3rd Mike Castelli  $500.00
Lake Ozarks BWSTA TC 3/30/18


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 BWSTA Big Bass Winners 1st Day

 

 

                                    1st Day Big Bass Roy Meyer 6-59 Winning $1,000.00

  2nd Big Bass Bruce Waggoner  6-52 Winning $500.00

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 BWSTA Big Bass Winners 2ne Day

   

2nd Day Big Bass Chad Denningmann  7-95 Winning $1,000.00  

2nd Day 2nd Big Bass Charlie Bogard 6-73 Winning $500.00


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 BWSTA Draw Boat Winners

                


    
 

Draw Boat Winner Ben and Derick Holmes won a  $10,000.00 RT-177 Ranger Boat


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2017 BWSTA Ford Truck Money Winners

                



Ford Winner David and Dustin Kampschroeder l $500.00


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

 

 

1st Place Winners Bill Bostic & Tim Hill   (on the right) 44-59 Lbs
3rd Place winners David & Dustin Kampschroeder (on the left) 36.87 Lbs

Place Boat # RC SP Div Name Prize Boats Payback 1 D1-SP D2-SP D1 1-BB D1 2-BB D2 1-BB D2 2- BB RC Ford Top Point Total
1 27 RC   7 Bill Bostic & Tim Hill 38,000.00 800.00             1500.00     40,300.00
2 122   B 7 Chris Larkins & Larry Hastings 15,000.00 800.00 100.00 700.00               16,600.00
3 22 RC   3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder   2,200.00             1000.00 500.00   3,700.00
4 105     7 Scott & Scott Danek Sr   2,000.00                   2,000.00
5 14 RC B 7 Mike Castelli & Dennis Shea   1,800.00 1,000.00           500.00     3,300.00
6 78     1 Jim Gianladis & Mark Wasson   1,200.00                   1,200.00
7 5 RC   3 Dennis & Scott McFetridge   1,000.00                 2000.00 3,000.00
8 38 RC B 10 Fritz Staver & Tim Hastert   900.00 150.00                 1,050.00
9 8 RC B 14 Sam Hagan & James Frank   700.00 700.00                 1,400.00
10 23 RC B 6 Roy & Steven Meyer   700.00   300.00 1,000.00             2,000.00
11 39 RC B 10 Jeff Koeller & Greg Pennekamp   600.00   150.00               750.00
12 95 RC B 3 Jason Coan & Charlie Bogard   600.00           500.00       1,100.00
13 25 RC B 6 Juice Wright & Donnie Dill   500.00   100.00               600.00
14 7 RC B 6 Ben & Derick Holmes 10,000.00 500.00   1,000.00               11,500.00
15 44   B 7 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn   500.00                   500.00
16 81 RC   7 Chuck Baggett & Larry Bean                       0.00
17 16 RC B 7 Bill Baker & Casey Morgan                       0.00
18 35  RC   7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken                       0.00
19 88 RC   7 Jeremy Bonk & Mike Ryan                       0.00
20 64     14 Kevin & Bryan Mueller                       0.00
21 15 RC   7 Don & Gary McFetridge                       0.00
22 77 RC   6 Shane Stahulak & Tim Canaday                        
23 102     7 Kurt & Chad Denningmann             1000.00         1,000.00
24 34     7 Monty Cordray & Kim Fischer                        
25 89 RC   7 JR Willis & Bruce Waggoner           500.00           500.00
26 99   B 7 Keith & Roger Labarge                        
27 69     15 Scott Strausbaugh & Mark Carlock                        
28 116   B 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power                        
29 54 RC B 7 Tom Monsoor & Karen Savik                        
30 28     3 Steve Weber & Dave Zeis                        
31 10   B 1 Justin Hayes & Don Barnes     300.00                 300.00

 

2 Day Results

Place Boat # RC F SP Div Name City 1BB 2BB 1BB  2BB D1F D2F Total D1W D2W Total
1 27 RC     7 Bill Bostic & Tim Hill Wentzville & St Peters MO 6.35 6.14 5.34   5 5 10 25.03 19.56 44.59
2 122     B 7 Chris Larkins & Larry Hastings Farmington MO         5 5 10 18.83 18.37 37.2
3 22 RC F   3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO     5.31   5 5 10 17.92 18.95 36.87
4 105       7 Scott & Scott Danek Sr Roach & Lebanon MO         5 5 10 18.02 18.84 36.86
5 14 RC F B 7 Mike Castelli & Dennis Shea Collinsville IL         5 5 10 22.17 14.63 36.8
6 78       1 Jim Gianladis & Mark Wasson Harrisburg & Columbia MO         5 5 10 20.24 15.09 35.33
7 5 RC     3 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis & St Charles MO 5.39       5 4 9 20.68 11.86 32.54
8 38 RC   B 10 Fritz Staver & Tim Hastert Shullsburg & Darlington WI 5.62 4.86     5 5 10 19.46 12.92 32.38
9 8 RC   B 14 Sam Hagan & James Frank Vienna & Westphalia MO 6.29       5 5 10 20 12.43 32.34
10 23 RC   B 6 Roy & Steven Meyer Tuscola & Teutopolis IL 6.59   491   5 5 10 14.4 17.85 32.25
11 39 RC F B 10 Jeff Koeller & Greg Pennekamp Potosi WI   4.06     5 5 10 16.53 15.35 31.88
12 95 RC   B 3 Jason Coan & Charlie Bogard O'Fallon MO     6.73   5 3 8 17.66 13.85 31.51
13 25 RC F B 6 Juice Wright & Donnie Dill Dieterich IL 5.57   5.23   4 5 9 14.11 14.79 28.9
14 7 RC   B 6 Ben & Derick Holmes Altamont & Barn Hill IL     6.55 5.26 3 5 8 7.71 20.61 28.32
15 44     B 7 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO         5 4 9 16.57 11.58 28.15
16 81 RC F   7 Chuck Baggett & Larry Bean Union MO 5.77   6.05   5 5 10 14.81 13.33 28.14
17 16 RC   B 7 Bill Baker & Casey Morgan Winnebago & Byron IL 5.39   5.16   5 5 10 14.86 13.14 28
18 35  RC     7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard & Iowa Falls IA         5 3 8 17.11 10.23 27.34
19 88 RC     7 Jeremy Bonk & Mike Ryan Maryville & Bethalto IL         5 3 8 19.63 7.36 26.99
20 64       14 Kevin & Bryan Mueller St Paul & St Peters MO         5 5 10 13.46 13.09 26.55
21 15 RC     7 Don & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO     6.01   5 0 5 14.18 11.82 26
22 77 RC F   6 Shane Stahulak & Tim Canaday Champaign & Macon IL 5.47       5 5 10 13.88 12.07 25.95
23 102       7 Kurt & Chad Denningmann St Charles MO     7.95   5 4 5 7.54 18.29 25.83
24 34       7 Monty Cordray & Kim Fischer Pevely & St Louis MO         5 4 9 13.14 12.49 25.63
25 89 RC F   7 JR Willis & Bruce Waggoner Effingham IL 6.52       5 4 5 14.31 9.79 24.1
26 99   F B 7 Keith & Roger Labarge Warrenton & Foley MO         5 3 8 12.07 11.69 23.76
27 69       15 Scott Strausbaugh & Mark Carlock Hillsboro IL         5 2 7 18.32 4.49 22.81
28 116     B 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO         3 5 8 7.95 14.19 22.14
29 54 RC   B 7 Tom Monsoor & Karen Savik LaCrosse WI & Hopkins MN         4 3 7 10.85 10.53 21.38
30 28       3 Steve Weber & Dave Zeis Barnhart & Festus MO         3 5 8 5.66 15.64 21.3
31 51   F   3 Lonnie Franklin & Patrick Estes Mexico MO         3 5 8 7.27 13.93 21.2
32 10   F B 1 Justin Hayes & Don Barnes Dardene Prairie & Wentzville MO 5.79       5 1 5 19.76 1.27 21.03
33 67 RC     2 Shawn Bergsrud & Brent Hill Winona & LaCrescent MN 6.05       5 4 9 14.76 6.18 20.94
34 96       2 Adam Hatfield & Travis Brueggen Sparta & Cashton WI 5.75       5 1 6 18 2.48 20.48
35 42 RC     7 Pete Peterson & Heath Hancock Tebbetts MO & Litchfield IL     5.8   2 0 2 7.73 12.61 20.34
36 106 RC     6 Lyle Cattrell & Tony Clifton Charleston IL 5.7       5 2 7 15.05 5.22 20.27
37 36       15 Kyle White & Jon Pierce E Leroy & Battle Creek MI 4.89       5 2 7 14.03 6.07 20.1
38 104 RC F   4 Scott Klaesner JR-Andrew Schreiber Florissant MO         4 4 8 10.69 9.02 19.71
39 48   F B 6 Matt Jackson & Jon Simmons Moweaqua IL         5 1 5 16.28 2.69 18.97
40 97       2 Cal Weier & Ray Hubbard Lone Rock & Mt Horeb WI         5 4 9 6.73 10.54 17.27
41 101 RC     14 Jeff Meyers & Mike Little Altoona IA         5 1 5 14.98 2.04 17.02
42 103       7 Cory & Karl Hasler Florissant MO & Morton IL         5 0 5 16.84   16.84
43 53 RC     7 Mark Myers & MarK Skelley Pleasant Hill IA         2 4 6 6.07 10.55 16.62
44 83     B 7 Ralph Laster & Steve Helms Camdenton-Lee Summit MO         3 4 3 8.51 8.08 16.59
45 80       2 Cory Abel & Casey Symitczek Ettrick & Galesville WI         5 4 9 6.32 10.24 16.56
46 100   F B 3 Hank & Barry Goen Harrisburg & Marshasville MO         1 5 6 3.68 12.88 16.56
47 85   F   14 John Arnold & Don McCallister E Alton IL & Houston MO 5.53       2 4 6 8.29 7.59 15.88
48 24   F B 4 Chris Knight & Garrett Smith Des Moines & Cedar Rapid IA 6.23       5 1 6 12.51 3.05 15.56
49 63       15 Matt Weber & Kevin Chambers Glen Carbon & Effingham IL         5 2 5 13.65 1.79 15.44
50 76     B 7 Sava Gavrilovic & Bill Broshears Fenton & St Louis MO         5 2 7 9.8 5.48 15.28
51 37       3 Gary & John Gedville Wildwood & Festus MO         2 3 5 5.39 9.52 14.91
52 40 RC     7 Jim & Dan Kopff Old Monroe & Troy MO         5 2 7 11.79 2.88 14.67
53 73 RC F   7 Jacob Collins & Justin Meyers Hillsboro & Coffeen         3 4 7 13.87 0 13.87
54 111 RC F B 1 Collins Tuley & Randy Powell Leawood & Olathe KS 5.93       4 0 4 13.78   13.78
55 92       7 Brian Schumacher & Stacy Moss Fenton & Wright City MO         5 0 5 13.12 0 13.12
56 118       7 Ryne Bechtel & Stan Green Lebanon & Phillipsburg MO         5 0 5 12.92   12.92
57 31   F B 7 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling IL         2 3 5 4.98 7.62 12.6
58 68       8 Rusty Champ & Cory Winchell Griggsville & Pleasant Hill IL         5 0 5 12.38 0 12.38
59 20 RC   B 7 Jeff & Sam Ritter Prairie du Chien WI         1 3 4 1.76 10.53 12.29
60 66       7 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles & Kansas City MO 5.23       3 0 3 12.28 0 12.28
61 9 RC     2 David Cornelius & Tony Maier Holmen & Onalaska WI         2 3 5 3.99 8.04 12.03
62 49 RC F B 1 Derrick Gallatin & Kevin Crane Fulton & Columbia MO         2 4 2 6.63 5.39 12.02
63 75 RC     6 Mark Durbin & Terry Hancock Butler & Litchfield IL         3 0 3 11.77 0 11.77
64 114     B 14 Clayton & Mike Chandler Kaiser MO         4 0 4 11.71   11.71
65 1     B 7 Jason Hodge & Leon Robinson Marion & Benton IL 4.85       3 0 3 11.5 0 11.5
66 4   F   11 Terry Hale Jr & Brandon Hale Waltonville & Mt Vernon IL         3 1 4 9.28 2.13 11.41
67 93       7 Mike Swift & Adam Grapperhaus Benton IL         4 0 4 10.85 0 10.85
68 57 RC     7 Tommy Lowery & Mike Turner OFallon MO 5.42       4 0 4 10.58 0 10.58
69 18 RC     7 Shawn & Carl Hemken Walshville IL         4 0 4 10.41 0 10.41
70 120 RC F B 7 David Plantenberg & Tom Howland Beloit WI & Riceville IA         2 2 4 4.55 5.74 10.29
71 46   F   7 Donald Peart & Jory Heinecke Ft Dodge IA         2 3 5 2.21 7.56 9.77
72 50 RC     3 Mick Buchanan & Gary Grzybinski St Peters & Florissant MO         5 0 5 9.54 0 9.54
73 115       7 Patrick Milatovic & Steve Schnare St Charles MO         3 0 3 9.41   9.41
74 60   F   8 Chuck Marshall & Joe Hea Mt Sterling IL         1 2 3 2.66 6.59 9.25
75 113       7 Andy Jacquin & Marvin Schroeder Washington MO         3 0 3 8.53   8.53
76 110       3 Dirk Reeves & Kenneth Mudd Marthasville & Villa Ridge MO         4 0 4 8.41   8.41
77 52 RC     6 Scott McIntyre & Tony Waters Decatur & Springfield IL         0 2 2 0 8.06 8.06
78 43 RC     6 Gene Compton & Eric Ballinger Mattoon & Neoga IL         3 0 3 8.05 0 8.05
79 107   F B 2 Nick Trim & Thad Vettrus Galesville & Chippewa WI         3 0 3 7.99   7.99
80 17 RC F   11 Jonathan & Josh Schmidt Walnut Hill & Centralia IL         2 0 2 7.95 0 7.95
81 6 RC   B 9 Andrew Heisler & Brad Bernau LaCrosse WI & Caledonia MN         5 0 5 7.84 0 7.84
82 117 RC     6 Bobby & Lizzie Dennison St Louis MO 5       2 0 2 7.56   7.56
83 13 RC     7 Jeff Beauchamp & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO         3 0 3 7.47 0 7.47
84 108 RC   B 3 Dustin Hines & Bill Cantwell Lake St Louis-Wentzville MO         3 0 3 7.42   7.42
85 33 RC F B 9 Gordy Becker & Brent Schroeder Caledonia MN     4.75   0 2 2 0 7.29 7.29
86 79       7 Kevin Schroeder & Steve Hagan Caledonia MN         2 1 3 5.14 2.04 7.18
87 26     B 3 Chris & Eric Power Palmyra MO & Quincy IL         4 0 4 7.05 0 7.05
88 47 RC   B 3 Shane McCoy & Kurt Steen Bethalto IL & St Louis MO         2 0 2 6.76 0 6.76
89 91 RC     3 Mike Dittman & Kevin Gabert Granite IL Independence MO         2 0 2 6.22 0 6.22
90 86       2 Brandon Denison & Josh Ystenes Stoddard & LaCrosse WI         2 0 2 6.09 0 6.09
91 61 RC   B 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL         1 1 2 3.05 2.4 5.45
92 55       7 Chuck Mueller & Randy Gain Wentzville & Olean MO         2 0 2 4.96 0 4.96
93 19       7 Greg & Diane Leitschuh Sorento IL         2 0 2 4.93 0 4.93
94 94 RC F   3 Robin Hessling & Brad Dooley Quincy IL         4 0 4 4.73 0 4.73
95 11 RC   B 7 Gary Brooks & Bonnie Orlando St Louis & Desoto MO         2 0 2 4.24 0 4.24
96 82       14 Tom & Rich Jacquin Leslie & Washington IL         2 0 2 4.13 0 4.13
97 12       7 Randy Schanuel & Greg West Camdenton & Lake Ozark MO         3 0 3 3.68 0 3.68
98 3       17 Alex White & Aaron Musgrave Williamsville & Fairfield IL         4 0 4 3.66 0 3.66
99 56 RC   B 7 Chuck Radford & Tracy Eadger Sullivan & Boss MO         1 0 1 3.66 0 3.66
100 59       7 Tony Freeman & Dale Orr St Louis & Florissant MO         1 0 1 3.4 0 3.4
101 112   F   2 Ryan & Brad Klatt Trempealeau WI  Melrose MN         1 0 1 2.72   2.72
102 90 RC     8 Rob & Phil Zimmerman Quincy IL         1 0 1 2.64 0 2.64
103 65 RC   B 10 Adam Schmitt & Connor Petsche Urbana & Center Point IA