Bass World Sports Tournament Association

4030 N Service Rd   St. Peters, MO 63376    Office (314) 409-9015  Fax (636) 926-2422  Cell (314) 409-9015

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2016 Bass World Sports
Tournament Association Team Classic

BWSTA Team Classic
March 30-31, 2017
Joe Wheeler Lake, Alabama

1st Place Mike Brueggen & Jim Caulum  2nd place winners Kent Rusnak & Chard Richardson  3rd Place winners Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2016 BWSTA Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

   

1st  Mike Brueggen $2000.00
Joe Wheeler BWSTA TC 3/31/17

 2nd  Toby Corn  $1,000.00
Joe Wheeler BWSTA TC 3/31/17

3rd John Wright  $500.00
Joe Wheeler BWSTA TC 3/31/17


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2016 BWSTA Big Bass Winners 1st Day

 

                                    1st Day Big Bass Matt  6-55 Winning $1,140.00

  2nd Big Bass John Wright 6-36 Winning $540.00

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2016 BWSTA Big Bass Winners 2ne Day

 

                          2nd Day Big Bass Kent Rusnak 6-53 Winning $1,140.00  

2nd Day 2nd Big Bass Ronnie Dobbs 6-53 Winning $540.00


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2016 BWSTA Ford Truck Money Winners

Waiting on pictures

 

1st Place Winner Hank & Barry Goen $2,000.00

2nd Place Winner Juice Wright & Donnie Dill $500.00


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)


2016 BWSTA Classic Winners

  Place Side pot RC Ford Top Point Big Bass
Place Boat # RC F SP Div Name  
1 21 RC   SP 7 Mike Brueggen & Jim Caulum $40,600.00 $500.00 $2,000.00 $43,100.00
2 38     SP 2 Kent Rusnak & Chad Richardson $30,330.00 $400.00 $1,140.00 $31,870.00
3 40     SP 7 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn $2,500.00 $400.00 $2,900.00
4 22     SP 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power $2,000.00 $400.00         $2,400.00
5 8 RC   SP 11 Toby Corn & Ryan Ridgeway $1,800.00 $400.00 $1,000.00 $2,000.00 $5,200.00
6 94   F SP 3 Hank & Berry Goen $1,400.00 $400.00 $2,000.00 $3,800.00
7 61 RC     6 John Wright & Steve Englum $1,000.00   $500.00 $570.00 $2,070.00
8 67 RC   SP 7 Ronnie Dobbs & Troy Eakins $900.00 $400.00   $570.00 $1,870.00
9 105 RC F SP 9 Garrett Smith & Jeff Ritter $800.00 $400.00   $1,200.00
10 42     SP 4 Mike & Dick Brown $600.00 $400.00 $1,000.00
11 11 RC   SP 6 Roy & Steven Meyer $500.00 $400.00 $900.00
12 107       7 Cory Hasler & Marty Joliff $500.00   $500.00
13 56 RC F SP 6 Juice Wright & Donnie Dill $500.00 $400.00 $500.00 $1,400.00
14 12     SP 15 Chad & Greg Satterlee $500.00 $400.00 $900.00
15 43 RC F SP 11 Adam Ohms & Jacob Greco $350.00 $400.00 $750.00
16 72 RC   SP 7 Tim Kube & Steve Galczynski $150.00 $400.00 $550.00
17 95 RC F SP 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk $150.00 $400.00   $550.00
18 81     SP 7 Chris Larkins & Larry Hastings $150.00 $150.00
19 4 RC F   16 Lucas & Scott Levanti $150.00 $150.00
20 39 RC F   11 Jonathan & Josh Schmidt $150.00 $150.00
31 58 RC F   7 Matt Weber& Jimmy Null $1,140.00 $1,140.00
DB 17       7 Randy Schanuel & Tom Jacquin $10,000.00 Draw Boat Winners   $10,000.00
                           
                             
           

2nd Day

 Weigh-in              
                             
Place Boat # RC F SP Div Name City 1BB 2BB 1 BB  BB D1F D2F Total D1W D2W Total
1 21 RC   SP 7 Mike Brueggen & Jim Caulum LaCrosse & Rockland WI 6.05 5.86 4.91   5 5 10 25.05 19.71 44.76
2 38     SP 2 Kent Rusnak & Chad Richardson Tomah & Bangor WI 5.85   6.53   5 5 10 20.93 18.41 39.34
3 40     SP 7 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO         5 5 10 16.21 22.73 38.94
4 22     SP 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO 5.04       5 5 10 20.6 17 37.6
5 8 RC   SP 11 Toby Corn & Ryan Ridgeway Vienna & Thompsonville IL         5 5 10 20.12 14.51 34.63
6 94     SP 3 Hank & Berry Goen Harrisburg & Marthasville MO 6.34       5 5 10 19.9 14.29 34.19
7 61 RC     6 John Wright & Steve Englum Windsor & Charleston IL 6.36 4.81 5.64   4 5 9 15.98 18.01 33.99
8 67 RC   SP 7 Ronnie Dobbs & Troy Eakins Shell Knob & Nixa MO     6.53   5 5 10 14.45 18.26 32.71
9 105 RC F SP 9 Garrett Smith & Jeff Ritter Cedar Falls & Prairie du Ch WI         5 5 10 15.74 15.25 30.99
10 42     SP 4 Mike & Dick Brown Smithland, KY         4 5 9 12.25 18.27 30.52
11 11 RC   SP 6 Roy & Steven Meyer Tuscola & Teutopolis IL 5.62       5 5 10 19.14 10.74 29.88
12 107       7 Cory Hasler & Marty Joliff Florissant MO & Washburn IL         4 5 9 10.36 19.37 29.73
13 56 RC F SP 6 Juice Wright & Donnie Dill Dieterich IL         5 5 10 13.78 15.82 29.6
14 12     SP 15 Chad & Greg Satterlee Gillespie & Mt Olive IL 3.92   5.76   5 4 9 16.12 13.47 29.59
15 43 RC F SP 11 Adam Ohms & Jacob Greco Edwardsville IL         5 5 10 14.55 14.73 29.28
16 72 RC   SP 7 Tim Kube & Steve Galczynski Imperial & Desoto MO         5 5 10 12.64 16.5 29.14
17 95 RC F SP 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar IN         5 5 10 12.87 15.81 28.68
18 81     SP 7 Chris Larkins & Larry Hastings Farmington MO         4 5 9 12.87 15.75 28.62
19 4 RC F   16 Lucas & Scott Levanti W Frankfort IL     4.26   4 5 9 14.16 14.32 28.48
20 39 RC F   11 Jonathan & Josh Schmidt Walnut Hill & Centralia IL         5 5 10 13.2 15.04 28.24
21 41 RC   SP 7 Don & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO         5 5 10 16.38 11.51 27.89
22 77   F SP 7 Mike Swift & Adam Grappenhaus Alma & Odin IL 4.91       5 4 9 15.62 11.29 26.91
23 84       10 Mike Hebert & Matt Holt Palo & Quasqueton IA         5 5 10 13.86 12.99 26.85
24 35   F SP 4 Brandon Broadway & Melvin Jeffords Golconda & Grantsburg IL         5 5 10 12.53 14.16 26.69
25 47 RC     7 Ben & Derick Holmes Altamont & Barn Hill IL         5 3 8 15.27 9.55 24.82
26 99 RC   SP 6 Gary & Jeff Hrvol Mattoon IL 5.28       5 5 5 12.22 12.53 24.75
27 89   F   7 Don Peart Jr & Jory Heinecke Ft Dodge IA         5 5 10 11.76 12.52 24.28
28 65     SP 3 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles MO & Mission KS         5 5 10 12.29 11.87 24.16
29 73       2 Adam Hatfield & Travis Brueggen Sparta & Cashton WI         5 5 10 11.13 12.76 23.89
30 55   F SP 2 Nick Trim & Steven Lopez Holmen & Sparta WI     5.65   5 3 8 13.09 10.22 23.31
31 58 RC F   7 Matt Weber& Jimmy Null Glen Carbon & Bethalty IL 6.55       5 2 7 17.17 5.4 22.57
32 80 RC F   7 Jerry Walker & Bob Atchison Zeigler & Sesser IL     6.53   5 3 8 8.38 13.46 21.84
33 26 RC   SP 7 Jim & Matt Carroll Highland IL         3 5 8 8.01 13.8 21.81
34 88   F   7 Larry Neely & Keith Frederiksen Edwardsville IL 4.84       5 3 8 15.07 6.6 21.67
35 64  RC   SP 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL 5.85   5.58   2 3 5 7.96 13.16 21.12
36 102 RC F   7 Jeremy Bonk & Mike Ryan Maryville & Bethalto IL         5 4 9 11.99 9.04 21.03
37 100     SP 7 Bryan Schumacher & Gary Kruetz Fenton MO         5 3 8 13.15 7.23 20.38
38 45   F SP 7 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling IL         4 3 7 13.1 7.16 20.26
39 9 RC   SP 3 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis MO         1 5 6 4.51 15.71 20.22
40 76 RC F SP 6 Matt Jackson & Jon Simmons Moweaqua IL         5 1 6 14.11 5.64 19.75
41 27       7 Monty Cordray & Kim Fischer Pevely & St Louis MO     5.33   1 5 6 3.42 15.46 18.88
42 52 RC F   7 Mark Durbin & Terry Hancock Butler & Litchfield IL         5 2 7 13.45 5.04 18.49
43 54 RC   SP 7 Mike Castelli & Dennis Shea Collinsville IL 4.97       3 3 6 9.49 8.63 18.12
44 90 RC   SP 6 Gene Compton & Eric Ballinger Mattoon & Neoga IL         3 4 7 6.92 10.82 17.74
45 51     SP 7 Jeff Niebrugge & Rodney Brumleve Teutopolis & Effingham IL         2 4 6 4.39 10.74 15.13
46 71 RC F SP 6 Chuck Baggett & Larry Bean Union MO     4.87   2 3 5 5.23 9.3 14.53
47 17       7 Randy Schanuel & Tom Jacquin Camdenton & Leslie MO 5.31       5   5 14.22   14.22
48 69   F   7 Kevin & Bryan Mueller St Paul & St Peters MO     4.61   2 2 4 6.96 6.95 13.91
49 104       10 Tony Freeman & Shane Coats St Louis MO 4.07       3 1 4 11.45 2.46 13.91
50 74 RC F SP 6 Greg Belcher & Robert Parker Vernon & Odin IL 5.59   5.54   2 2 4 8.59 5.29 13.88
51 33 RC     7 Rob & Bob Zimmerman Quincy IL 4.27       3 1 3 10.09 3.65 13.74
52 106       6 Josh Perrott & Damian Germscheid Bethany IL         3 2 5 6.97 6.77 13.74
53 103       3 Steve Weber & Dave Zeis Barnhart & Festus MO         3 1 4 8.38 4.56 12.94
54 46 RC     7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard & Iowa Falls IA         4   4 12.89   12.89
55 101 RC`     7 Craig & Dan Sutton Neoga IL & Cadiz KY         4 1 4 9.41 3.17 12.58
56 122     SP 2 Ryan & Brad Klatt Holmen Wi & Melrose MN         2 2 4 4.76 7.52 12.28
56 108   F SP 7 Steve & Tony Chiaurro St Charles & Overland MO         2 2 4 7.8 4.3 12.1
57 37 RC     11 Mike Kinkade & Dave Dobill Benton & Royalton IL           5 5 0 11.68 11.68
58 63 RC   SP 7 Jeff Faust & Kevin Conaughty Glen Carbon & W Frankfort IL         4   4 11.13   11.13
59 36   F SP 7 Brent Schroeder & Gordy Becker Caledonia MN 4.79       2 1 3 8.98 1.94 10.92
60 79       7 Sava Gavrilovic & Bill Broshears Fenton & St Louis MO         4   4 10.79   10.79
61 16 RC   SP 7 Gary Brooks & Rick Webert St Louis & Wentzville MO         4   4 10.07   10.07
62 124 RC     7 Bill Stearns & Jim Bridges Roanoke IL & Haines FL         2 1 3 6.07 2.84 8.91
63 34 RC     7 James & Mary Butler Evansville IN         2   2 8.46   8.46
64 114     SP 2 Devin Teigen & Thad Vettrus Eau Claire-Chippewa Falls IA         2 2 4 4.32 3.75 8.07
65 117       3 Chris Johnson & Rust Camp Griggsville IL         4   4 7.96   7.96
66 44 RC     11 Thomas Witges & Carl Crider Albers & Opdyke IL         0 2 2 0 7.88 7.88
67 19 RC   SP 2 Jamie Muller & Chad Baker LaCrosse WI         3   3 7.78   7.78
68 23 RC   SP 12 Fritz Staver & Tim Hastert Shullsburg & Darlington WI         1 2 3 2.1 5.62 7.72
69 30       8 Mark Broods & Tony Somers OFallon & Hazelwood MO 5.37       2   2 7.31   7.31
70 24 RC   SP 7 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland IL         3   3 7.3   7.3
71 68   F SP 7 Jim O'Donnell Somonauk IL 60552         3   3 6.37   6.37
72 14 RC     9 Mike Rasco & Mike Blaesi Ft Leavenworth KS-Dixon IA         1 1 2 3.62 2.65 6.27
73 83 RC   SP 7 Greg Schumacher & Tony Will Teutopolis IL         0 2 2 0 6.03 6.03
74 115       7 Richard & Ralph Dannegger Ballwin & Maryland Hts MO         2   2 6.02   6.02
75 120       1 Cory Henderson & Kenny Brown Valley Park MO         1 1 2 3.21 2.74 5.95
76 48 RC F   2 Shane Haslett & Lance Dasenbrock Beecher City & Effingham IL         2   2 5.52   5.52
77 49 RC F SP 16 Bob Swisher & Dean Cripps Mulkeytown & Whittington IL         2   2 5.25   5.25
78 87   F SP 3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO         2   2 5.23   5.23
79 18 RC     7 Jeff Beauchamp & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO         2   2 5.13   5.13
80 70       3 Chris & Michael Power Palmyra MO & Quincy IL             2   5.04 5.04
81 3   F   12 Wayne Mitchell & Bo Whittington E Moline & Sherrard IL         2   2 4.55   4.55
83 112       3 Mark Derr & Loren Lucas Troy & Winfield MO 3.52       1   1 4.52   4.52
84 66 RC   SP 6 Jeff Burdick & Greg Garren Oakley & Sherman IL         1 1 2 2.29 2.19 4.48
85 50 RC F SP 11 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort & Carterville IL         1   1 4.14   4.14
86 60     SP 7 Aaron Weider & Mike Matson Vienna & Licking MO         1   1 4.03   4.03
87 20     SP 7 Greg Leitschuh & Heath Hancock Sorento & Litchfield IL         2   2 3.91   3.91
88 5     SP 2 Fernando Lobato & Jeremiah Shaver Sparta & Holmen WI         2   2 3.85   3.85
89 119       2 David Cornelius & Aaron Brown Holman & LaCrescent WI         1   1 3.63   3.63
90 82 RC     2 Charles & Andy Muller Tomah & Onalaska WI         1   1 3.37   3.37
91 6 RC   SP 4 Joe & Joey Morris Galatia IL         2   2 3.31   3.31
92 85 RC F   10 Frank Cipra & Larry Engen Prairie du Chien WI         1   1 2.67   2.67
93 78 RC F   6 JR Willis & Bruce Waggoner Effingham & Ramsey IL         1   1 2.55   2.55
94 123 RC     2 Scott Lafler & Jeremy Rouleau Eleva & Ellsworth WI         1   1 2.22   2.22
95 59 RC   SP 3 Bill Bostic & Tim Hill Foristell & St Charles MO         1   1 2.18   2.18
96 62 RC   SP 7 John Wurtsbaugh & Jeff Gossard Neoga & Windsor IL         1   1 2.13   2.13
97 15 RC   SP 17 Gene Thoele & Tim Dillow Teutopolis & Effingham IL         1   1 2.04   2.04
98 7 RC F SP 10 Tom & Bob Howland Riceville & Cedar Falls IA         1   1 1.93   1.93
99 1       9 Dan & John Mohn Lansing IA         0 0 0 0 0 0
100 2       8 Larry Pederson & Bob Zimmerman Silex & Clarksville MO         0 0 0 0 0 0
101 10       14 John Sapper & Ron James Desoto & Cedar Hill IL             0 0 0 0
102 13       1 Jim Gianladie & Mark Wasson Harrisburg & Columbia MO         0 0 0 0 0 0
103 25       12 Clyde Burnett & Justin Kritz Dubuque IA             0     0
104 28 RC F SP 4 Jason Hodge & Leon Robinson Marion & Benton IL             0     0
105 29       7 Steve Hoots & Robin Hessling Winchsest & Quincy IL             0     0
106 31 RC     4 Tim Threlkeld & Roy Arnold Golconda IL             0     0
107 32 RC F SP 16 Brett & Mike Anderson Woodlawn & Mt Vernon IL             0     0
108 53 RC F   11 Dennis Robbins & Rick Basso Marion & Sesser IL             0     0
109 57 RC     6 Scott McIntyre & Tony Waters Decatur & Springfield IL             0     0
110 75 RC   SP 7 Bob & Bev Wille Troy IL             0     0
111 86 RC     6 Scott & Jeremy Grewell Effingham IL             0     0
112 91       3 Brandon Milatovic & Greg Bittle OFallon & Lake St Louis MO             0