Bass World Sports Tournament Association

4030 N Service Rd   St. Peters, MO 63376    Office (636) 244-2388  Fax (636) 926-2422  Cell (314) 409-9015

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

BWSTA 2010 Team Classic

Kentucky Lake     October 8-9, 2010    186 Boats

 2011 BWSTA Schedule          BWSTA Official Entry Form

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Win One Of Three Ranger Boats in 2010

1st Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
1st Place 198VX Ranger Boat Powered by Mercury worth $44,000.00

2010 BWSTA Team Classic Winners Carl Pickering and Greg Simpson, Harrisburg, IL,
IL, won
a 2011 198 VX Ranger Boat Powered by a 200 Hp Mercury Optimax
with a MotorGuide
Trolling Motor with Wholesale of MO, batteries, worth $44,000.00 and $500.00 in bonus money.

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2nd Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
2nd Place 188VX Ranger Boat with a Mercury Motor option worth $26,000.00

2nd Place Winners Josh and Brad Kirchhoff, from Highland, IL,  won a 2011
188VX
Ranger Boat with a Mercury Motor option,
with
Wholesale Batteries of MO,
batteries worth $26,000.00 and $400.00 in bonus money.

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Draw Boat Winners won a 2011 Ranger 170 VX Boat
with a Mercury Motor option worth $16,000.00

(drawing after second day weigh-in must be present to win)

Boat # 4 Shelbyville Div 6. Brad Peters and Chris Cummings, from Taylorville & Shelbyville, IL
won the
draw boat given away as an attendance prize.
 2011 170 VX  with
a Mercury Motor option,
with Wholesale Batteries of MO, batteries worth $16,000.00.

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

6 Teams drawn for chance to win the Draw Boat a 2011 Ranger 170 VX

 

6 teams drawn for a chance to win the draw boat. Teams where eliminated 1 by 1 until
the winning teams boat number was left. 1st to go was Bt# 81 Brian Crompton & Jon
Schoonover, 2nd to go was BT# 80 Marty Sisk and Ben Hauke, 3rd to go was BT# 46, Luke
Lyerla & Todd Deluka,  4th to go was Bt# 25 Lonnie Bowlin & Shannon Toigo.  It was down
to 2 boats, #58 Gary Brooks & Don Hood & #4 Brad Peters & Chris Cummings.  A 9 years old
girl in the crowd Aubrey Zmuda, from Clarksville, TN, drew out the winners BT#4
Brad Peters & Chris Cummings, who gave her a $100.00 bill for drawing out their name.


 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Team Classic 1st to 10th Places Winners

             
1st Place Winners                       2nd Place Winners                         3rd Place Winners                         4th Place Winners
  Carl Pickering & G Simpson            Josh & Brad Kirchhoff           Mark Steiger & Terry Mathias       Charlie Bogard & Frank Sinn

          
5th Place Winners                    6th Place Winners                           7th Place Winners                          8th Place Winners
    Bob Matthies & Rick Fox         Brett Boldrey & Terry Hale Jr            Phil & Rob Zimmerman             Brad Peters & Chris Cummings

        
     9th Place Winners                             10th Place Winners
  Gene Compton & Eric Ballinger           Frank Clark & Bo Shortland

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Team Classic 11th to 20th Places Winners




wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

      2010 Team Classic 21st to 36th Places Winners




wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

                               

        1st Place Josh Kirchhoff $1,500.00     2nd Place Bob Matthies $1,000.00     3rd Place Phil Zimmerman  $500.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Top Point Team Winners

    Brett Boldrey and Terry Hale Jr Div 11, won a Mercury Prop and $900.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

    2010 Ford Anglers of the Year Winner

             

      Frank Clark & Bo Shortland $2,000.00                      Danny Wooden & Dan Borcherding  $900.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Team Big Bass Winners $5,400.00 in Big Bass Money

                                         
                  1st Day 1st Big Bass 7-68        1st Day 2nd Big bass 5-10     2nd Day 1st Big Bass 6-17    2nd Day 2nd Big Bass 5-93
                  Scott Stonitsch $1,800.00        Greg Garren  $900.00         Brad Kirchhoff $1,800.00            David Lucas $900.00  

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

Nameoki Marine Bonus Winners

Nameoki Marine Bonus Winners Most Miles to Fish 
Rob Crutcher, form Seattle, WA (2215 Miles) $250.00 from Nameoki

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Team Classic Results Top 36 Winners & Bonus Winners

PLACE

DIV

TEAM

CITY

FISH

WEIGHT

AMOUNT

1

4

Carl Pickering & Greg Simpson

Harrisburg IL

9

32.69

$44,500.00

Winners won a rigged 198 VX

Ranger Boat Worth $44,000.00

2

7

Josh & Brad Kirchhoff

Highland IL

8

27.62

$26,400.00

Winners won a 188 VX Ranger Boat

Worth $26,000.00

3

13

Mark Steiger & Terry Mathias

Milan & Colona IL

10

23.77

$5,000.00

4

7

Charlie Bogard & Frank Sinn

St Charles & St Louis MO

10

23.61

$3,000.00

5

9

Bob Matthies & Rick Fox

Cicero IL & Beaver Dam WI

10

22.73

$2,500.00

6

11

Brett Boldrey & Terry Hale Jr

Dix & Waltonville IL

10

22.48

$2,000.00

7

8

Phil & Rob Zimmerman

Quincy IL

10

21.67

$1,500.00

8

6

Brad Peters & Chris Cummings

Taylorville & Shelbyville IL

7

21.03

$1,000.00

9

6

Eric Ballinger & Gene Compton

Neoga & Mattoon IL

8

18.36

$700.00

10

11

Frank Clark & Bo Shortland

Benton & Thompsonville IL

8

18.05

$600.00

11

3

David Lucas & Deno Ek

Perry MO

5

17.50

$500.00

12

11

Danny Wooden-Danny Borcherding

Mt Vernon IL

7

17.37

$450.00

13

5

Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens

Arnold & OFallon MO

6

16.96

$400.00

14

1

Chuck Austin & Steve Earle

St Peters MO

6

16.96

$350.00

15

7

Greg & Diane Leitschuh

Sorento IL

7

16.76

$300.00

16

18

Tom & Ken Heintz

Waterloo & Red Bud IL

7

16.53

$290.00

17

10

Bill Gretten & Mike Valster

Blue Grass & Pella IA

7

16.35

$280.00

18

17

Freeland Peterson-Carl Hemken

Ramsey & Walshville IL

6

15.74

$270.00

19

7

Dan McDowell & Ryan Faller

Mattoon IL

7

15.54

$260.00

20

7

Tad Richardson & Doug Byrd

Maryland Hts & St Charles MO

7

15.39

$250.00

21

9

Ben & Glenn Droessler

Ely & Dubuque IA

4

15.01

$200.00

22

11

Matt Coe & Chad Holman

Ewing & Whittington IL

7

14.78

$200.00

23

7

Curt Samo & David Junk

Rochelle & Quincy IL

7

14.21

$200.00

24

18

Mark Jelley & Danny Clark

Mulkeytown IL

7

14.16

$200.00

25

7

Don & Gary McFetridge

St Charles MO

6

14.03

$200.00

26

18

Don Norris & Ron Johnson

Marion & Creal Springs IL

7

13.94

$200.00

27

13

Tom Ives & Steve Ives Sr

Rockford IL

6

13.89

$170.00

28

9

Dan & Josh Mohn

Lansing IA

4

13.86

$170.00

29

13

Jim Grunauer & Dick Douglas

Sterling & Dixon IL

6

13.79

$170.00

30

18

Vernon Williams & Billy Dean

Pittsburg & Johnston City IL

5

13.76

$170.00

31

1

Scott Stonitsch-Randy Schanuel

Camdenton MO

3

13.66

$150.00

32

7

Bob & Bev Wille

Troy IL

6

13.47

$150.00

33

11

Travis Graham & Robert Hawkins

Bonnie & Goreville IL

8

13.28

$150.00

34

7

Dustin Hines & Darren Mann

Chesterfield & St Louis MO

6

13.07

$150.00

35

4

Arthur Hunt & Brian Healy

Harrisburg IL

7

12.88

$150.00

36

7

Jeff & Sam Ritter

Prairie du Chien WI

6

12.74

$150.00

1st Day Big Bass Winners

1st

1

Scott Stonitsch

Camdenton MO

7.68 Lbs

$1,800.00

2nd

6

Greg Garren

Dalton City IL

5.10 Lbs

$900.00

2nd Day Big Bass Winners

1st

7

Brad Kirchhoff

Highland IL

6.17 Lbs

$1,800.00

Day 2

3

David Lucas

Perry MO

5.93 Lbs

$900.00

Draw Boat Winners 2011 170VX

Ranger Boat Worth $19,000.00

Boat #

6

Brad Peters & Chris Cummings

Taylorville & Shelbyville IL

$16,000.00

4

2010 Ranger Cup Bonus Winners

1st

7

Josh Kirchhoff

Highland IL

8

27.62

$1,500.00

2nd

9

Bob Matthies

Cicero IL

10

22.73

$1,000.00

3rd

8

Phil Zimmerman

Quincy IL

10

21.67

$500.00

2010 Ford Anglers of the Year

1st

11

Frank Clark

Benton IL

8

18.05

$2,000.00

2nd

11

Danny Wooden

Mt Vernon IL

7

17.37

$900.00

2010 Top Point Team Winners

Includes Mercury Prop & Entries

1st

11

Brett Boldrey & Terry Hale Jr

Dix & Waltonville IL

10

22.48

$1,500.00

2010 Top Points Team Division

Winners

Div

1

Scott Stonitsch & Randy Schanuel

Camdenton MO

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

2

Mark Thompson & Al Cox

Pleasant Hill & Windsor MO

Div

3

Bruce Moore & Gabe Jacoby

Moberly & Huntsville MO

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

4

Jason Hodges & Leon Robinson

Marion & Benton IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

5

Greg Stimac & Tim Davis

Bethalto & E Alton IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

6

Brad Peters & Chris Cummings

Taylorville & Shelbyville IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

7

Bob & Bev Wille

Troy IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

8

Chris & Tim Randell

St Charles MO

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

9

Dan & Josh Mohn

Lansing IA

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

10

Kevin Christensen & Gary Satterlee

Independence IA

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

11

Brett Boldrey & Terry Hale Jr

Dix & Waltonville IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

12

Steve Chiaurro & Jade Casares

St Charles MO

3

Entries

$300.00

Div

13

Adam & Scott Crigger

Clinton IA

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

14

Todd Schmitz & Don Friedman

Sherrill & Dubuque IA

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

16

Glen & Jim Young

Rolla & House Springs MO

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

17

Terry Cordum & Gene Cailey

Cove AR & Litchfield IL

3

Entries

$450.00

Div

18

Rusty Rosenthal & Glenn Dalton

Coulterville & OFallon MO

3

Entries

$450.00

Prizes Given Away Worth Over

$5,000.00

Total payback cash & prizes

$134,180.00

22 Limits weighed in

281 fish 1st day 637.47

247 fish 2nd day 614.57

528 fish total 1252.04


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2010 Team Classic Results All Places

PLACE BOAT RC DIV TEAM CITY 1 Fish 2 Fish T Fish 1-Wgt 2-Wgt T-Wgt
1 123 RC 4 Carl Pickering & Greg Simpson Harrisburg IL 4 5 9 10.75 21.94 32.69
2 21 RC 7 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland IL 5 3 8 16.32 11.30 27.62
3 41 T 13 Mark Steiger & Terry Mathias Milan & Colona IL 5 5 10 11.57 12.20 23.77
4 63 RC 7 Charlie Bogard & Frank Sinn St Charles & St Louis MO 5 5 10 8.17 15.44 23.61
5 61 RC 9 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Beaver Dam WI 5 5 10 12.05 10.68 22.73
6 14 T 11 Brett Boldrey & Terry Hale Jr Dix & Waltonville IL 5 5 10 9.00 13.48 22.48
7 76 RC 8 Phil & Rob Zimmerman Quincy IL 5 5 10 11.86 9.81 21.67
8 4 T 6 Brad Peters & Chris Cummings Taylorville & Shelbyville IL 3 4 7 9.57 11.46 21.03
9 44 RC 6 Eric Ballinger & Gene Compton Neoga & Mattoon IL 5 3 8 10.02 8.34 18.36
10 160 RC 11 Frank Clark & Bo Shortland Benton & Thompsonville IL 4 4 8 7.60 10.45 18.05
11 180 T 3 David Lucas & Deno Ek Perry MO 1 4 5 3.76 13.74 17.50
12 110 T 11 Danny Wooden-Danny Borcherding Mt Vernon IL 2 5 7 6.62 10.75 17.37
13 22 RC 5 Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold & OFallon MO 2 4 6 3.81 13.15 16.96
14 90 T 1 Chuck Austin & Steve Earle St Peters MO 1 5 6 3.18 13.78 16.96
15 147 T 7 Greg & Diane Leitschuh Sorento IL 4 3 7 8.03 8.73 16.76
16 75 RC 18 Tom & Ken Heintz Waterloo & Red Bud IL 4 3 7 9.64 6.89 16.53
17 32 RC 10 Bill Gretten & Mike Valster Blue Grass & Pella IA 2 5 7 4.38 11.97 16.35
18 71 RC 17 Freeland Peterson-Carl Hemken Ramsey & Walshville IL 4 2 6 7.11 8.63 15.74
19 27 RC 7 Dan McDowell & Ryan Faller Mattoon IL 4 3 7 9.53 6.01 15.54
20 54 RC 7 Tad Richardson & Doug Byrd Maryland Hts & St Charles MO 4 3 7 8.51 6.88 15.39
21 45 RC 9 Ben & Glenn Droessler Ely & Dubuque IA 3 1 4 12.61 2.40 15.01
22 132 T 11 Matt Coe & Chad Holman Ewing & Whittington IL 3 4 7 6.46 8.32 14.78
23 19 RC 7 Curt Samo & David Junk Rochelle & Quincy IL 5 2 7 10.82 3.39 14.21
24 34 T 18 Mark Jelley & Danny Clark Mulkeytown IL 2 5 7 4.65 9.51 14.16
25 20 RC 7 Don & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO 1 5 6 3.40 10.63 14.03
26 83 T 18 Don Norris & Ron Johnson Marion & Creal Springs IL 3 4 7 4.42 9.52 13.94
27 72 RC 13 Tom Ives & Steve Ives Sr Rockford IL 5 1 6 11.59 2.30 13.89
28 7 T 9 Dan & Josh Mohn Lansing IA 2 2 4 5.57 8.29 13.86
29 86 RC 13 Jim Grunauer & Dick Douglas Sterling & Dixon IL 1 5 6 2.66 11.13 13.79
30 91 RC 18 Vernon Williams & Billy Dean Pittsburg & Johnston City IL 1 4 5 3.34 10.42 13.76
31 16 RC 1 Scott Stonitsch-Randy Schanuel Camdenton MO 3   3 13.66   13.66
32 1 RC 7 Bob & Bev Wille Troy IL 5 1 6 11.03 2.44 13.47
33 115 RC 11 Travis Graham & Robert Hawkins Bonnie & Goreville IL 3 5 8 4.75 8.53 13.28
34 77 T 7 Dustin Hines & Darren Mann Chesterfield & St Louis MO 1 5 6 1.98 11.09 13.07
35 104 RC 4 Arthur Hunt & Brian Healy Harrisburg IL 2 5 7 4.06 8.82 12.88
36 23 RC 7 Jeff & Sam Ritter Prairie du Chien WI 2 4 6 3.41 9.33 12.74
37 165 T 3 Mark Derr & Jeff Schweltman Troy & Scott City MO 2 2 4 9.02 3.45 12.47
38 25 RC 18 Lonnie Bowlin & Shannon Toigo Benton & Christopher IL 3 1 4 8.51 3.84 12.35
39 133 RC 13 Steven Ives Jr & Todd Cagnoni Rockford IL 2 3 5 4.62 7.62 12.24
40 38 T 9 Bill Schulte & Jim Stanton Viroquia & Mindoro WI 0 3 3 0.00 12.06 12.06
41 80 RC 7 Marty Sisk & Ben Hauke Evansville IN 4 2 6 7.91 3.95 11.86
42 134 T 7 Jeff Boerding & Mike Reigh St Charles & OFallon MO 2 3 5 3.90 7.63 11.53
43 6 RC 17 Terry Cordum & Gene Cailey Cove AR & Litchfield IL 5 1 6 9.85 1.54 11.39
44 178 T 3 Terry Kayser & Allan Stotts Ursa & Payson IL 2 2 4 4.60 6.75 11.35
45 92 T 13 Bob Walker & Jon Scheeberger Clinton IA 2 3 5 3.78 7.54 11.32
46 82 T 13 Don Horner & Marcus Uhlenhopp Riverside & Washington IA 1 3 4 3.02 8.25 11.27
47 156 T 3 John Perotti & Gary Morrison OFallon MO 5 1 6 9.47 1.58 11.05
48 56 T 13 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling IL 2 3 5 3.09 7.89 10.98
49 150 RC 11 David Pedigo & Leslie Fred Benton & Desoto IL 2 1 3 6.31 4.24 10.55
50 183 T 1 Mark & Michelle Cusanelli St Louis MO 4 1 5 8.74 1.80 10.54
51 98 T 7 Monty Cordray & Mike Renfro Pevely MO & Caseyville IL 0 3 3 0.00 10.26 10.26
52 85 T 13 Chad Martin & Ed Orlando Sterling & Addison IL 2 3 5 4.54 5.44 9.98
53 52 RC 18 Eric Niswonger & Kyle Radake Cape Girardeau MO 4   4 9.89   9.89
54 140 RC 7 Jimmie Foise & Jason Hawkins Overland Park & Lansing KS 2 3 5 4.12 5.76 9.88
55 163 T 7 Bill & Tony Rost Dahlgren IL 2 3 5 3.70 5.93 9.63
56 39 T 8 Chuck Heming & Brad Dooley Quincy IL 3 1 4 5.95 3.65 9.60
57 102 T 18 Travis Cockburn-Jacob Zeigler Marion & Herrin IL 2 2 4 3.63 5.95 9.58
58 69 RC 13 Chuck Fiser & Billy Wilson Aledo IL 1 4 5 1.88 7.60 9.48
59 46 T 17 Luke Lyerla & Todd Deluka Coffeen & Nokomis IL 1 3 4 4.39 5.02 9.41
60 177 T 7 Kevin & Bryan Mueller St Paul & St Peters MO 2 2 4 5.20 4.18 9.38
61 24 T 14 Greg Lester & Jim Jackson Stillman Valley & Byron IL 0 4 4 0.00 9.21 9.21
62 81 T 18 Brian Crompton-Jon Schoonover Salem & Carterville IL 4   4 9.04   9.04
63 68 RC 7 Bill Stearns & Tom Bridges Normal IL & Milwaukee WI 0 3 3 0.00 9.02 9.02
64 106 RC 6 Doug Durbin & Greg Garren Decatur & Dalton City IL 2 1 3 7.04 1.91 8.95
65 84 T 7 Dan Foutz & Barry Goen Cape Gireadeau & Scott City MO 1 4 5 1.56 7.24 8.80
66 33 RC 9 Tom & Bob Howland Riceville & Cedar Falls IA 2 2 4 5.10 3.54 8.64
67 103 T 18 Steve Sanders & Greg Gorden Vienna IL 2   2 8.54   8.54
68 145 T 4 Steve & Chris Cowan Carterville IL 0 3 3 0.00 8.53 8.53
69 175 RC 3 Larry Caldwell St Peters MO 0 3 3 0.00 8.53 8.53
70 36 RC 4 Brien Vaughn & Dan Kahroff Kinmundy & Breeze IL 2 1 3 4.97 3.39 8.36
71 31 T 7 Jeff Beauchamp & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO 0 3 3 0.00 0.00 8.09
72 9 T 13 Adam & Scott Crigger Clinton IA 2 1 3 5.63 2.28 7.91
73 144 RC 18 Bob Swisher & Dean Cripps Mulkeytown & Whittington IL 1 1 2 2.18 5.39 7.57
74 146 T 7 Richard Clancy & George Dailey Johnston City IL 3   3 7.56   7.56
75 154 T 6 Gail Dugan & Melvin McKinney Vandalia IL 3   3 7.32   7.32
76 131 RC 13 Dan Floto & Scott Bailey Dixon IL 3 1 4 5.46 1.85 7.31
77 109 RC 6 Mike Blaizer & Steve Durbin Decatur IL 1 2 3 3.70 3.59 7.29
78 35 RC 4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia IL 2 3 5 3.77 3.23 7.00
79 47 T 7 Shawn Hemken & Chad Satterlee Walshville IL 2 1 3 4.77 2.18 6.95
80 8 T 4 Jason Hodge & Leon Robinson Marion IL & Benton IL 2 2 4 4.33 2.57 6.90
81 138 RC 17 Marty Meyer & Herman Torluemke Defiance MO & Highland IL 1 1 2 3.01 3.89 6.90
82 118 T 13 Dwight & James Keller Davenport & Bettendorf IA 2 1 3 3.97 2.87 6.84
83 128 RC 3 Tom Vanover & Leon Haralson Saverton & Troy MO 1 2 3 0.90 5.83 6.73
84 158 T 1 Terry Sapper & Rick Stone St Clair & Hillsboro MO 1 1 2 1.86 4.58 6.44
85 43 RC 7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard & Iowa Falls IA 1 2 3 1.51 4.59 6.10
86 101 T 4 Matt Adams & Jason Miles Benton IL 3   3 5.90   5.90
87 3 T 12 Steve & Tony Chiaurro St Charles MO & Overland MO 0 3 3 0.00 5.79 5.79
88 87 T 7 Rick Herold & R D Benion Cedar Rapids & Palo IA 2 1 3 4.01 1.78 5.79
89 96 T 18 Brian Marinko & Brian Tutko Streator IL 3   3 5.55   5.55
90 153 T 3 James Medlock Jr & Jeff Adams House Springs & Cedar Hills MO 2   2 5.54   5.54
91 48 T 13 Roger Koopman & Joe Vance Andalusia & Aledo IL 0 3 3 0.00 5.35 5.35
92 88 T 7 James ODonnell & Greg Penteris Ottawa IL & Morrieta CA 2   2 5.17   5.17
93 28 RC 8 Steve & Tom Hoots Winchester IL 1 1 2 2.30 2.58 4.88
94 121 T 10 Matt Berhenke & Chad Albright Cedar Rapids IA 0 2 2 0.00 4.61 4.61
95 125 RC 3 Ray Skinner & Antony Dodd Cairo MO 2   2 4.15   4.15
96 149 T 3 Keith Williams & Mike Long Moscow Mills & Troy MO 2   2 3.91   3.91
97 97 RC 7 David Giese & Scott Anderson Batavia & Elburn IL 0 1 1 0.00 3.86 3.86
98 10 T 8 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles MO 2   2 3.83   3.83
99 93 T 4 Bill & Linda Penrod Eldorado IL 2   2 3.83   3.83
100 127 RC 7 Ben & Larry Moss Troy & Moscow Mills MO 1   1 3.80   3.80
101 95 RC 4 Jerry Penrod & Butch Craig Norris City & Stonefort IL 2   2 3.71   3.71
102 186 T 7 James Harris & Rob Crutcher St Louis MO & Seattle WA 2   2 3.66   3.66
103 49 T 7 Bill Wells & Dana Daniels Roxana & Hartford IL 2   2 3.59   3.59
104 99 RC 11 Lucas & Scott Levanti W Frankfort IL 2   2 3.57   3.57
105 51 RC 7 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankford & Carbondale IL 2   2 3.55   3.55
106 37 T 7 Larry Diveley & Steve Pate Highland & St Jacobs IL 2   2 3.51   3.51
107 73 T 7 Jim & Joe Lowe St Peters & Florissant MO 1   1 3.50   3.50
108 155 RC 7 Mike Force & Harry Litsey Osage Beach & Montreal MO 2   2 3.48   3.48
109 58 RC 7 Gary Brooks & Don Hood St Louis & Bridgeton MO 0 2 2 0.00 3.46 3.46
110 105 T 18 Steve May & Pat Barbaro Marion IL 2   2 3.33   3.33
111 13 RC 16 Jim & Glenn Young House Springs & Rolla MO 2 0 2 3.15   3.15
112 166 RC 7 Ed & Dan Carroll Jackson MO & Rochester IL 0 1 1 0.00 3.09 3.09
113 119 RC 7 James & Mary Butler Evansville IN 1   1 2.93   2.93
114 11 T 18 Russ Rosenthal & Glenn Dalton Coulterville & OFallon IL 1   1 2.86   2.86
115 159 RC 1 Eric Erickson & Pat Cochran Linn Creek & Camdenton MO 1   1 2.74   2.74
116 64 T 8 John Marshall & John Simmons Mt Sterling & Winchester IL 1   1 2.73   2.73
117 174 T 4 Marion & Brian Ridgeway Pinckneyville IL 0 1 1 0.00 2.51 2.51
118 60 T 2 Ricky York Gatewood MO 1   1 2.49   2.49
119 173 RC 3 Kenny Grothoff & Cory Gresham Moberly & Macon MO 1   1 2.45   2.45
120 141 T 13 Eric & Zakk Mullan Sterling IL 0 1 1 0.00 2.40 2.40
121 18 RC 7 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis MO 1 0 1 2.22 0.00 2.22
122 65 T 13 Scott Ford & Randy Beard Geneseo IL 1   1 2.21   2.21
123 15 T 3 Bruce Moore & Gabe Jacoby Moberly & Huntsville MO 1   1 2.17   2.17
124 151 T 11 Jodie Lanter & Jay Tucker Carlyle IL 1   1 2.10   2.10
125 112 RC 7 Jeff Wilson & Dan Olsthoff St Charles & OFallon MO 1   1 2.04   2.04
126 53 RC 6 Kenny & David Arnold Shobonier & Odin IL 1   1 2.01   2.01
127 67 T 7 Jerry DeJohn & John Koopmann OFallon & Wentzville MO 1   1 1.93   1.93
128 78 T 7 Bob Hughey & Steve Ramey Carbondale IL-Cape GirardeauMO 1   1 1.93   1.93
129 55 T 7 Kerry & B J Betz Stonefort & DuQuion IL 1   1 1.92   1.92
130 30 RC 6 Scott McIntyre & Tony Waters Decatur & Springfield IL 1   1 1.85   1.85
131 17 T 2 Mark Thompson & Al Cox Pleasant Hill & Windsor MO 1   1 1.79   1.79
132 172 T 7 Tim Hill & Bill Bostic St Peters & Foristell MO 1   1 1.78   1.78
133 62 T 8 Chris Butler & James Manker Winchester & Chambersburg IL 1   1 1.71   1.71
134 79 RC 7 Rick Pieper & Rick Pieper Sr Dewitt & Davenport IA 0 1 1 0.00 1.70 1.70
135 130 T 13 John Kovaka & Ed Riblon Worth & Glen View IL 1   1 1.69   1.69
136 57 T 7 Sava Gavrilovic-Bill Broshears Fenton & St Louis MO 1   1 1.68   1.68
137 111 T 17 Kyle White & Kevin Warner East Leroy & Homer MI 1   1 1.68   1.68
138 12 T 10 Kevin Christensen-G Satterlee Independence IA 1   1 1.65   1.65
139 113 RC 7 Terry McCormick & Bob Bucheit Granite City IL & St Louis MO 1   1 1.64   1.64
140 100 RC 1 Bobby Dennison & Dennis Young St Louis MO & Olathe KS 1   1 1.62   1.62
141 139 T 7 Bill Cantwell & Bill Turner St Charles MO 1   1 1.60   1.60
142 129 RC 7 Ray Dickens & Sean Russel Marion & Johnston City IL 1 0 1 1.58   1.58
143 126 T 14 Steve McMillan & Arron Lincoln Dubuque IA 1   1 1.55   1.55
144 185 T 7 Jody Botto & Chris Mueller Cedar Hill MO & Pacific MO 1   1 1.51   1.51
145 135 RC 4 Mike Russell & Cody Russell Benton KY 0 1 1 0.00 1.45 1.45
146 170 RC 7 Mike Dittman & Jacque Dresch Granite City & Wood River Il 1   1 1.12   1.12
147 107 T 18 Mike Dunham & Eddie Lampley Benton & Marion IL 1   1 1.02   1.02
148 2 T 5 Gregg Stimac & Tim Davis BETHALDO IL & E Alton Il       0.00 0.00 0.00
149 5 RC 14 Todd Schmitz & Don Friedman Sherrill & Dubuque IA            
150 26 RC 7 Brad & Carl Albers Eldridge IA            
151 29 RC 7 Jim & Matt Carroll Hillsboro IL            
152 40 T 7 Bill Sutton & Mike Hanson Lake Mills & Lansing IA            
153 42 RC 4 Nathan Murphy & Jeff Harper Harrisburg IL            
154 50 T 7 Bill Geisler & Mark Broods St Peters & OFallon MO            
155 59 T 7 J D Mitchell & Rick Price Linn Creek & Camdenton MO            
156 66 T 8 Scott Jackson & James Brewer Troy MO            
157 70 RC 7 Keith Cloe & Chuck Gardner Sesser & W Frankfort IL            
158 74 T 7 George Panick & Albert Krueger Marion & Chicago IL            
159 89 RC 7 Rick & Rich Webert Wentzville & St Charles MO            
160 94 T 7 Vince Filla & Charles Smith St Louis & Overland MO            
161 108 T 11 Chad Blades & Marcus Reed W Frankfort & Johnston City IL            
162 114 RC 7 Jim & Jeff Johnson Highland & OFallon IL            
163 116 T 1 Ron James & Art Spuhl Cedar Hill & House Springs MO            
164 117 RC 4 J P Woolard & Eric Brannock Eldorodo IL            
165 120 T 14 Clyde Burnett & Mike Vaassen Dubuque IA            
166 122 T 3 Jim Coyner & Keith Ostrander OFallon & Lake Sherwood MO            
167 124 T 1 Rob Smegner & Keith Haslip Wentzville & St Charles MO            
168 136 T 7 Steve Marshall & Jeff Berger Freeburg IL            
169 137 T 7 John Sytsma & Buddy Murphy Murphysboro & Marion IL            
170 142 T 7 Bob Richardson & Bob Wilson Granite City IL & St Louis MO            
171 143 T 7 Gary & John Gedville Wildwood & Festus MO            
172 148 RC 7 Dave Dawson & Leroy Thomas Jr Black Jack & St Louis MO            
173 152 RC 2 Matt Emerson & Terry Bradley Choctaw OK & Bolivar MO            
174 157 T 7 Brian Schumacher & Ed Suttles Fenton MO & Fielding IL            
175 161 RC 7 Mike Hofstetter & Carl Wasem Columbia IL            
176 162 RC 11 Scott Sr & Scott Klaesner Jr Florissant MO            
177 164 RC 4 Nick Reagan & Mike Swift Kinmundy & Alma IL            
178 167 T 7 Noel Martin & Will Martin Vandalia & Paynesville MO            
179 168 RC 3 John Lignoul & Randy Orloski St Charles MO            
180 169 T 7 Steve Hastings-Melanie Miller Johnston City IL            
181 171 T 7 John Steel & Lloyd Mumford Desoto & Festus MO            
182 176 RC 11 Ray Moore & Dave Tollison Marion & Benton IL            
183 179 T 7 Bob Hopkins & Brian Erxleben Festus & Imperial MO            
184 181 T 7 Eric Dearduff & Dennis Kube Jr Imperial & Barnhart MO            
185 182 RC 7 Larry McRoy & Dan Simorka Ballwin & St Louis MO            
186 184 T 17 Joe Gray & Mark Kline Butler IL & Sorento IL            
                     
          281 247 528 637.47 606.48 1252.04
                     
Day 1 1st BB   Scott Stonitsch   7.68 Lbs   $1800.00            
Day 1 2nd BB   Greg Garren        5.10 Lbs    $900.00                
                     
Day 2 1st BB   Brad Kirchhoff   6.17 Lbs   $1800.00            
Day 2 2nd BB   Dave Lucas       5.93 Lbs     $900.00              

 


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

         

            

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Ford Anglers of the Year Award

         

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

sponsor.jpg (7391 bytes)

Click on to see Sponsors Products

 


  please.jpg (8731 bytes)



 

wpe5.jpg (4967 bytes)

 
 

 BWSTAwpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)

 

wpe11.jpg (3930 bytes)

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

Dupo Marine Center   ~   Lewis Boats Marine Sales & Service   ~   Wholesale Batteries of MO

 

Belleville Sport Sales   ( 618 ) 234-2063

Jet-A-Marina   ( 270 ) 395-4030

Nameoki Village Marine  ( 618 ) 931-3200  toll free  ( 618 ) 797-0004

Twin City Marine   Festus ( 636 ) 937-4100

[Home ]

For more information:   Bob Horrell   Bass World Sports   (636) 244-2388   Cell  (314) 409-9015

email: bassworld@.com