wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

BWSTA 2009 Team Classic

Kentucky Lake     October 9-10, 2009    210 Boats

2010 BWSTA Schedule          2010 BWSTA Official Entry Form

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

1st Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
1st Place 198VX Ranger Boat Powered by Mercury worth $44,000.00

Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall, from Thompsonville & Galatia, IL  10 fish 30-81 Lbs

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2nd Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
2nd Place 188VX Ranger Boat with a Mercury Motor option worth $26,000.00

Robert Hawkins & Travis Graham, from Goreville and Bonnie, IL  10 fish 29-94 Lbs

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Draw Boat Winners won a 2010 Ranger 170 VX Boat with a
Mercury Motor option worth $16,000.00

(drawing after second day weigh-in must be present to win)

Boat #180 Truman Div 2 Rick Johnson & Charlie Edgar, from Sedalia and Clinton, MO

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

6 Teams drawn for chance to win the Draw Boat a 2010 Ranger 170 VX

The 6 teams drawn for a chance to win the draw boat. Teams where eliminated 1 by 1
until the winning teams boat number was left. 1st to go was Bt# 144 Mark Jordan, 2nd
to go was Bt# 24 Tom & Bob Howland, 3rd to go was Bt# 127 Jimmie Foise Jr &
Jason Hawkins, 4th to go was Bt# 117 Bill & Linda Penrod, 5th to go was Bt# 129
Bob Walker & Denny Sander.  The winners Bt# 180 Rick Johnson & Charlie Edgar

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Team Classic 1st to 10th Places Winners

              
    1st Place Winners                       2nd Place Winners                         3rd Place Winners                         4th Place Winners
Ron Fletcher & S Kendall        Robert Hawkins & T Graham          Tom & Bob Howland               Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens

            
     
5th Place Winners                    6th Place Winners                           7th Place Winners                       8th Place Winners
Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski         Mark Jelley & Dan Clark                Josh & Brad Kirchhoff             Bob Hughey & Steve Ramsey

        
     9th Place Winners                             10th Place Winners
  Bob Walker & Denny Sanders           Mark Thompson & Al Cox

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Team Classic 11th to 15th Places Winners



wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

      2009 Team Classic 16th to 25th Places Winners



wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

          

         1st Place Tom Howland $1,500.00         2nd Place Joe Walch $1,000.00       3rd Place Vernon Williams $500.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 MotorGuide Top Point Team

    Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Div 4, won 2 MotorGuide Trolling Motors and $900.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

    2009 Ford Anglers of the Year Winners

        

       Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski $2,000.00                          Mark Jelley & Danny Clark  $900.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Team Big Bass Winners $6,000.00 in Big Bass Money

             
  1st Day 1st Big Bass 6-85        1st Day 2nd Big bass 5-77       2nd Day 1st Big Bass 6-07    2nd Day 2nd Big Bass 5-62
Steve Majewski $2,000.00        Anthony Dodd $1,000.00           Steve Earle $2,000.00            Eric  Mullan $1,000.00  

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

Nameoki Marine Smallest fish Bonus Winners

   
Nameoki Marine Smallest fish Bonus Winners "Team Nameoki"
Carl Benson & Bill Mezo Jr          1-56 Lbs $250.00 from Nameoki
Nameoki Marine Smallest fish Bonus Winners    "Smallest fish"
Scott Stonitsch & Pat Crochran  1-01 Lbs $250.00 from Nameoki

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)



 

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Team Classic Results Top 25 Winners & Bonus Winners

PLACE RC DIV TEAM CITY TOTAL WEIGHT AMOUNT
1   4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia, IL 10 30.81 $45,000.00
    Winners won a fully rigged 198 VX Ranger Boat Worth $44,000.00      
2   11 Robert Hawkins & Travis Graham Goreville & Bonnie, IL 9 29.94 $26,500.00
    Winners won a 188 VX Ranger Boat Worth $34,000.00      
3 RC 7 Tom & Bob Howland Riceville & Cedar Falls, IA 10 29.35 $5,000.00
4 RC 5 Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold & OFallon, MO 10 28.18 $2,500.00
5   13 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling, IL 8 26.89 $2,000.00
6   18 Mark Jelley & Danny Clark Mulkeytown, IL 10 26.85 $1,800.00
7   17 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland, IL 8 26.79 $1,500.00
8   7 Bob Hughey & Steve Ramsey Carbondale, IL & Cape Girardeau, MO 10 26.74 $1,000.00
9   13 Bob Walker & Denny Sanders Clinton, IA 7 25.98 $800.00
10   2 Mark Thompson & Al Cox Pleasant Hill & Windsor, MO 10 25.22 $700.00
11 RC 18 Vernon Williams & Billy Dean Pittsburg & Johnston City, IL 10 24.43 $600.00
12 RC 7 Charlie Bogard & Frank Sinn St Charles & St Louis, MO 8 23.43 $450.00
13 RC 17 Terry Cordum & Gene Cailey Maryville & Litchfield, IL 9 22.92 $400.00
14 RC 7 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis, MO 10 22.89 $350.00
15   9 Chris & Tom Welch Falls River, WI 10 22.52 $300.00
16 RC 7 Jim Young & Terry McCormick House Springs, MO & Granite City, IL 9 21..11 $250.00
17   7 Paul Malone & Ryan Beeman Pleasant Hill & Sherrard, IA 7 20.63 $250.00
18   13 Adam & Scott Crigger Clinton, IA 9 20.18 $200.00
19 RC 7 Nathan Murphy & Jedd Harper Harrisburg, IL 10 20.01 $200.00
20   13 Scott Ford & Randy Beard Geneseo, IL 10 19.67 $200.00
21 RC 1 Bobby Dennison & Dennis Young St Louis, MO & Olathe, KS 7 19.62 $150.00
22   1 Chuck Austin & Steve Earl St Peters, MO 5 19.50 $150.00
23 RC 11 Tracy Harrington & Jim Johnson Bonnie & Woodlawn, IL 7 19.26 $150.00
24 RC 4 Carl Pickering & Greg Simpson Harrisburg, IL 8 19.07 $150.00
25 RC 3 Ray Skinner & Anthony Dodd Cairo, MO 7 18.54 $150.00
             
    1st Day Big Bass Winners        
             
1st   13 Steve Majewski Sterling, IL   6-85 $2,000.00
2nd   3 Anthony Dodd Cairo, MO   5-77 $1,000.00
             
    2nd Day Big Bass Winners        
             
1st   1 Steve Earl St Peters, MO   6-07 $2,000.00
2nd     Eric Mullan Sterling, IL   5-62 $1,000.00
             
    Draw Boat Winners 2010 170VX Ranger Boat worth $16,000.00      
             
Boat # 180 D-B 2 Rick Johnson & Charlie Edger Sedalia & Clinton, MO     $16.000.00
               
    2009 Ranger Cup Winners        
             
1st RC 9 Tom Howland Riceville, IA 10 29.35 $1,500.00
2nd RC 5 Joe Walch Arnold, MO 10 26.89 $1,000.00
3rd RC 18 Vernon Williams Pittsburg IL 10 24.43 $500.00
             
  2009 Ford Anglers of the Year Winners        
             
1st   13 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling, IL 8 26.89 $2,000.00
2nd   18 Mark Jelley & Danny Clark Mulkeytown, IL 10 26.85 $900.00
             
  2009 MotorGuide Top Point Team Winners        
             
T-P   4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia, IL 10 30-81 $2,000.00
             
  2009 Top Point Team Winners        
             
Div   1 Greg West & Brian Maloney Lake Ozark & Osage Beach, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   2 Mark Thompson & Al Cox Pleasant Hill & Windsor, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   3 Larry & Ben Moss Moscow Mills & Troy, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia, IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div   5 Greg Stimac & Tim Davis Bethalto & E Alton, IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div   6 Ralph Laster & Glenn Batson Camdenton & Lees Summit, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   7 Ralph Laster & Glenn Batson Camdenton & Lees Summit, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   8 Chuck Heming & Brad Dooley Quincy, IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div   9 Paul Malone & Ryan Beeman Pleasant Hill & Sherrard, IA 3 Entries $450.00
Div   11 Lucas & Scott Levanti W Frankfort, IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div   12 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   13 Adam & Scott Crigger Clinton, IA 3 Entries $450.00
Div   16 Kevin Stonitsch & John Bledsoe Camdenton, MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div   18 Danny Clark & Mark Jelley Mulkeytown, IL 3 Entries $450.00
             
  2009 Drawing Winners        
             
F-E    10 Matt Berhenke & Chad Albright Cedar Rapids, IA 6 Entries $900.00
F-E   5 Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold & OFallon, MO 3 Entries $450.00
F-E   4 Art Hunt & Brian Healy Harrisburg, IL 3 Entries $450.00
F-E   3 Lon Franklin & Mitch DeMitt Mexico, MO 2 Entries $300.00
F-E   1 Mark & Jeff Myers Pleasant Hills & Altoona, IA 2 Entries $300.00
F-E   7 Bob Atchison & Randy Gutzler Whittington & Sesser, IL 2 Entries $300.00
F-E   1 Buddy Childers & Randy Schanuel Camdenton, MO 2 Entries $300.00
F-E   4 Jason Hodges & Leon Robinson Marion & Benton, IL 2 Entries $300.00
F-E   13 Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   4 Tom Witges & Carl Crider Albers & Opdyke, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Larry McRoy & Dan Simorka Ballwin & St Louis, MO 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Jerry DeJohn & John Koopmann OFallon & Wentzville MO 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Bill Sutton & Mike Hanson Lake Mills & Lansing IA 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   17 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   13 Mike Godman & Jack Grabeel Davenport, IA & Taylor Ridge, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Mike Hofstetter & Carl Wasem Columbia & Belleville, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   13 Mark Steiger & Terry Mathias Milan & Colona, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Matt Adams & Jason Miles Benton, IL 1 Entries $150.00
F-E   7 Jerry DeJohn & John Koopmann OFallon & Wentzville MO 1 Entries $150.00
             
  2009 Nameoki Village Marine Smallest fish weighed in & Team Nameoki      
             
S-F 13 7 Scott Stonitsch & Pat Crochran Camdenton, MO 1 1.01 $250.00
S-F 170 11 Carl Benson & Bill Mezo Jr Granite City, IL 1 1.56 $250.00
             
  2009 BWSTA Classic Give Away Prizes       $6,000.00
             
    Ranger Boats Plano Molding Company      
    Mercury Marine Ford Motor Company      
    Please Release Me Sure Life Labs Outdoors In The Heartland      
    MotorGuide Wholesale Batteries Of MO      
    Nameoki Village Marine Dupo Marine Center      
    BWSTA        
             
1st Day 32 Limits 432 Fish 1026.03 Lbs      
2nd Day 24 Limits 256 Fish   622.04 Lbs      
             
Total   56 Limits 688 Fish 1648.07 Lbs   Total $138,000.00
                                                                                                                                                    166 Teams weighed in fish


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2009 Team Classic Results All Places

Place Bt# Div RC Team City 1-Fish 2-Fish T-Fish 1-Wgt 2-Wgt T-Wgt
1 8 4   Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville IL & Galatia IL 5 5 10 16.24 14.57 30.81
2 158 11   Robert Hawkins & Travis Graham Goreville IL & Bonnie IL 5 4 9 18.43 11.51 29.94
3 24 7 RC Tom Howland & Bob Howland Riceville IA &  Cedar Falls IA 5 5 10 12.48 16.87 29.35
4 21 5 RC Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold MO & O'Fallon MO 5 5 10 16.42 11.76 28.18
5 159 13   Jeff Gee & Steve Majewski Sterling IL 5 3 8 18.03 8.86 26.89
6 6 18   Mark Jelley & Danny Clark Mulkeytown IL & Mulkeytown IL 5 5 10 13.87 12.98 26.85
7 109 17   Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland IL 5 3 8 15.97 10.82 26.79
8 164 7   Bob Hughey & Steve Ramey Carbondale IL & Cape Girardeau MO 5 5 10 16.11 10.63 26.74
9 129 13   Bob Walker & Denny Sander Clinton IA & Clinton IA 5 2 7 20.13 5.85 25.98
10 3 2   Mark Thompson & Al Cox Pleasant Hill & Windsor MO 5 5 10 10.72 14.5 25.22
11 41 18 RC Vernon Williams & Billy Dean Pittsburg IL & Johnston City IL 5 5 10 10.69 13.74 24.43
12 102 7 RC Charlie Bogard & Frank Sinn St Charles MO & St Louis MO 4 4 8 11.28 12.15 23.43
13 38 17 RC Terry Cordum & Gene Cailey Maryville IL & Litchfield IL 4 5 9 9.26 13.66 22.92
14 14 7 RC Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis MO & St Louis MO 5 5 10 13.3 9.59 22.89
15 143 9   Chris Welch & Tom Welch Fall River WI 5 5 10 10.05 12.47 22.52
16 58 7 RC Jim Young & Terry McCormick House Springs MO & Granite City IL 4 5 9 8.72 12.39 21.11
17 2 9   Paul Malone & Ryan Beeman Pleasant Valley IA & Sherrard IA 5 2 7 15.5 5.13 20.63
18 5 13   Adam Crigger & Scott Crigger Clinton IA & Clinton IA 5 4 9 12.43 7.75 20.18
19 154 4 RC Nathan Murphy & Jeff Harper Harrisburg IL & Harrisburg IL 5 5 10 10.78 9.23 20.01
20 76 13   Scott Ford & Randy Beard Geneseo IL & Geneseo IL 5 5 10 10.13 9.54 19.67
21 93 7 RC Bobby Dennison & Dennis Young St Louis MO & Olathe KS 5 2 7 14.89 4.73 19.62
22 148 1   Chuck Austin & Steve Earl St Peters MO & St Peters MO   5 5   19.5 19.5
23 71 11 RC Tracy Harrington & James Johnson Bonnie IL & Woodlawn IL 5 2 7 16.09 3.17 19.26
24 100 4 RC Carl Pickering & Greg Simpson Harrisburg IL & Harrisburg IL 3 5 8 9.76 9.31 19.07
25 90 3 RC Ray Skinner & Anthony Dodd Cairo MO & Cairo MO 5 2 7 13.4 5.14 18.54
26 86 4 RC Art Hunt & Brian Healy Harrisburg IL & Harrisburg IL 2 5 7 4 14.32 18.32
27 44 7   Tom Jacquin & Mack Tucker Jr Leslie MO & Robertsville MO 4 3 7 9.28 8.47 17.75
28 175 3   Dave Junk & Chris Johnson Quincy IL & Pittsfield IL 5 1 6 13.57 3.92 17.49
29 27 2 RC Matt Emerson & Terry Bradley Choctaw OK & Bolivar MO 3 3 6 9.84 7.48 17.32
30 186 7 RC Bob Atchison & Randy Gutzler Whittington IL & Sesser IL 5 1 6 13.28 3.99 17.27
31 124 13 RC Mike Godman & Jack Grabeel Davenport IA & Taylor Ridge IL 4 4 8 8.18 8.66 16.84
32 28 8 RC Gary Hackworth & Robin Hessling Quincy IL & Quincy IL 4 1 5 12.42 4.12 16.54
33 69 7   Bill Bostic & Tim Hill Foristell MO & St Peters MO 2 5 7 3.94 12.35 16.29
34 7 3 RC Ben Moss & Larry Moss Troy MO & Larry Moss 3 5 8 6.14 10.1 16.24
35 97 7   Richard Figge & Frank Orlando Desoto MO 3 5 8 3.87 12.32 16.19
36 95 7   Jody Boto & Chris Mueller Cedar Hill MO & Pacific MO 5 2 7 10.03 5.92 15.95
37 17 7 RC Don McFetridge & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO & St Charles MO 5 2 7 9.79 5.73 15.52
38 160 3   Terry Kayser & Terry Mast Ursa IL & Quincy IL 4 3 7 7.02 8.23 15.25
39 107 13   Eric Mullan & Zack Mullan Sterling IL     5 5   14.35 14.35
40 177 13 RC Tom Ives & Steve Ives Jr Rockford IL 4 2 6 10.32 3.71 14.03
41 34 4 RC Brien Vaughn & Dan Kahrhoff Kinmundy IL & Breese IL 2 4 6 5.5 8.16 13.66
42 51 7   Steve & Tony Chiaurro St Charles MO & Overland MO   5 5   13.61 13.61
43 140 13   Chuck Fiser & Randy Garner Aledo IL & Milan IL 5   5 13.59   13.59
44 52 7 RC Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard IA & Iowa Falls IA 3 4 7 4.97 8.38 13.35
45 163 1   Ron James & Jim Jasper Cedar Hill MO 4 2 6 8.28 4.66 12.94
46 92 7 RC Russ Rensing & Chris Rensing Summerfield IL 4 1 5 11.32 1.56 12.88
47 161 3 RC Corey Gresham & Kenny Grothoff Macon MO & Moberly MO 4 3 7 8.77 4.08 12.85
48 174 3   Gary & John Gedville Wildwood MO & Festus MO 4 1 5 7.54 5.19 12.73
49 66 11 RC Tom Witges & Carl Crider Albers IL & Opdyke IL 4 1 5 8.66 3.86 12.52
50 114 7   Bob Richardson & Bob Wilson Granite City IL & St Louis MO 3 2 5 5.7 6.43 12.13
51 31 9   Dan Mohn & Josh Mohn Lansing IA & Lansing IA 5   5 12.06   12.06
52 113 7   Vince Filla & Marshall Tucker St Louis MO 1 4 5 2.97 8.81 11.78
53 208 7 RC Bryan Mitchell & Nick Sisk Galatia IL & El Dorado IL 5   5 11.77   11.77
54 193 3 RC Tom Vanover & Leon Haralson Saverton MO & Troy MO 2 3 5 4.27 7.36 11.63
55 138 1   Buddy Childers & Randy Schanuel Camdenton MO 1 5 6 1.79 9.83 11.62
56 115 13   Dick Douglas & Steve Kovaka Dixon IL & Plainfield IL 4 2 6 7.79 3.6 11.39
57 134 1 RC Rick Stone & Terry Sapper Hillsboro IL & St Clair MO 4 1 5 7.97 3.19 11.16
58 147 15   Bob Buhlman & Bob Reed S Elgin IL & Crystal Lake IL 2 2 4 5.51 5.41 10.92
59 135 10   Matt Berhenke & Chad Albright Cedar Rapids IA   4 4   10.81 10.81
60 12 1 RC Brian Maloney & Greg West Osage Beach MO & Lake Ozark MO 3 2 5 7.41 3.3 10.71
61 85 7   Matt Adams & Jason Miles Benton Il & Benton IL 4 3 7 8.27 2.35 10.62
62 168 7 RC Ray Dickens & Bill Bernet Marion IL & Carterville IL 3 1 4 7.79 2.36 10.15
63 87 11   Allen Williford & Scott Williford W Frankfort IL & W Frankfort IL 4 1 5 7.99 2.15 10.14
64 104 7   Rick Herold & R D Benion Cedar Rapids IA & Palo IA   5 5   10.12 10.12
65 91 7   Alan White & Dale Hoffmann Macon MO & Macon MO 3 2 5 5.23 4.64 9.87
66 4 5   Greg Stimac & Tim Davis Bethalto IL & E Alton IL 5   5 9.77   9.77
67 11 16 RC Kevin Stonitsch & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO & Camdenton MO 5   5 9.73   9.73
68 32 7 RC Jerry Walker & Bill Walker Zeigler IL & Mulkeytown IL 5   5 9.71   9.71
69 18 7 RC Bob & Bev Wille Troy IL 3 1 4 7.77 1.57 9.34
70 162 4 RC Gary Beltz & Kenny Bradford Harrisburg IL & Golconda IL 2 5 7 2.96 6.34 9.3
71 65 3   Scott Hilderbrand & Jack Hays Kirkwood MO & Hillsboro MO 3   3 9.13   9.13
72 60 7   Bill Wells & Dana Daniels Roxana IL & Hartford IL 2 3 5 3.55 5.58 9.13
73 103 7 RC Bob Swisher & Dean Chipps Mulkeytown IL & Whittington IL 5   5 9.09   9.09
74 94 13 RC John Kovaka & Ed Riblon Worth IL & Glen View IL 2 1 3 7.01 2.06 9.07
75 195 7 RC Doug Bird & Mike Dittman Foristell MO & Granite City IL 2 3 5 3.3 5.77 9.07
76 125 7 RC Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort IL & Carbondale IL 3   3 9.06   9.06
77 9 8   Chuck Heming & Brad Dooley Quincy IL & Quincy IL 2 2 4 5.2 3.74 8.94
78 68 9 RC Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Beaver Dam WI 1 3 4 3.33 5.5 8.83
79 166 7   Jeff Harrell & Jim Wilson Carterville IL & Herrin IL 3   3 8.81   8.81
80 106 7 RC Matt Weber & Kevin Chambers Glen Carbon IL & Effingham IL 4   4 8.67   8.67
81 33 15 RC Mike Tosello & Dave Allyn Thornton IL & Alsip IL 3   3 8.61   8.61
82 59 8   John Marshall & John Simmons Bluffs IL & Winchester IL   4 4 0 8.45 8.45
83 202 7   Ron Reader & Mark Thurm Waterloo IA & Denver IA   4 4   8.07 8.07
84 63 18   George Panick & Albert Krueger Marion IL & Chicago IL 4   4 8.05   8.05
85 26 7   Bob Hopkins & Brian Erxleben Festus MO & Imperial MO 1 3 4 1.73 6.28 8.01
86 49 14   Greg Lester & Todd Liston Stillman Valley IL & Byron IL 3   3 7.86   7.86
87 165 7   Bill Rost & Tony Rost Dahlgren IL 3   3 7.68   7.68
88 122 11   Danny Wooden & Harley Chambliss Mt Vernon IL 2 1 3 3.52 3.96 7.48
89 199 3   John Perotti & Gary Morrison O'Fallon MO 5   5 7.09   7.09
90 29 7 RC Steve Hoots & Tom Hoots Winchester IL & Winchester IL 2   2 6.84   6.84
91 178 13 RC Steve Ives & Todd Cagnoni Rockford IL 1 1 2 1.81 4.91 6.72
92 81 7 RC Larry McRoy & Dan Simorka Ballwin MO & St Louis MO 1 1 2 2.65 3.9 6.55
93 10 11 RC Scott Levanti & Dave Pedigo W Frankfort IL & Benton IL 3   3 6.53   6.53
94 96 4   Don Robey & Carl Smith Benton IL & Caseyville IL 2   2 6.52   6.52
95 130 3   Bruce Moore & Lance Burkhart Moberly MO & Lake St Louis MO   3 3   6.42 6.42
96 176 11   Gail Dugan & Melvin McKinney Vandalia Il 3   3 6.26   6.26
97 191 7   Shawn Kobel & Chris Kobel Bloomington IL 3   3 6.18   6.18
98 84 11 RC Jason Dowden & A J Johnson Fairview Hts IL & Centralia IL 3   3 6.17   6.17
99 155 13 RC Scott Bailey & Dan Floto Dixon IL   1 2 3 2.26 3.75 6.01
100 99 13 RC Jim Grunauer & Mike Tanner Sterling IL & Rock Falls IL 2 1 3 4.1 1.87 5.97
101 117 4 RC Bill & Linda Penrod El Dorado IL 3   3 5.91   5.91
102 137 8   Scott Jackson & James Brewer Jr Troy MO   3 2 5 1.77 4.03 5.8
103 180 7 RC Rick Johnson & Charles Eager Sedalia MO & Clinton MO 3   3 5.6   5.6
104 157 7 RC Mike Hofstetter & Carl Wasem Columbia IL & Belleville IL 3   3 5.48   5.48
105 169 3   Don Clement & Jim Richards Montgomery City MO & Boonville MO 3   3 5.43   5.43
106 36 15   John Bessemer & Tom Fletcher McHenry IL & Palatine IL 3   3 5.42   5.42
107 119 4   Frank Hiller & Frank Hiller Jr Carbondale IL 2   2 5.31   5.31
108 149 11   Chad Blades & Marcus Reed W Frankfort Il & Johnston City IL 3   3 5.31   5.31
109 82 13 RC Bill Gretten & Mike Valster Blue Grass IA & Pella IA 1   1 5.3   5.3
110 127 7 RC Jimmie Foise Jr & Jason Hawkins Overland Park KS & Lansing KS 1 2 3 1.67 3.59 5.26
111 181 7 RC Scott Anderson & Dave Giese Aurora IL & Batavia IL 2 1 3 3.62 1.64 5.26
112 112 17 RC Troy & Matt Micnheimer Greenville IL & Coffeen IL 2   2 5.23   5.23
113 139 3   Tom Silber & John Luzinski Labadie MO & St Louis MO 2   2 4.91   4.91
114 121 5 RC Mike Augustine & Gary Denney Livingston IL 2   2 4.74   4.74
115 22 10   Tony Puelz & Terry Puelz Garnavillo IA & Garnavillo IA 2   2 4.63   4.63
116 20 7 RC Jim Carroll & Matt Carroll Hillsboro IL & Hillsboro IL 2   2 4.59   4.59
117 15 7 RC Lonnie Bowlin & Shannon Toigo Benton IL & Christopher IL 2   2 4.58   4.58
118 42 17 RC Tom Wille & Keith Frederiksen Edwardsville IL & Edwardsville IL 2   2 4.49   4.49
119 196 18   John Sytsma & Buddy Murphy Murphysboro IL & Marion IL 2   2 4.47   4.47
120 39 7   Bill Sutton & Mike Hanson Lake Mills IA & Lansing IA 2   2 4.42   4.42
121 141 7 RC Eric Erickson & Chad Stout Linn Creek MO & Camdenton MO 2   2 4.36   4.36
122 151 8 RC Phil Zimmerman & Rob Zimmerman Quincy IL & Quincy IL 2   2 4.36   4.36
123 203 1 RC Joe & Justin Bartels Lake Ozark MO 2   2 4.3   4.3
124 108 1 RC Mark Myers & Jeff Myers Pleasant Hill IA & Altoona IA   1 1   4.2 4.2
125 62 7 RC Brad Albers & Carl Albers Eldridge IA & Eldridge IA 2   2 4.15   4.15
126 201 7   Branden & Hunter Schrader Mt Vernon IL   1 1   4.12 4.12
127 43 15 RC Daniel Pedigo & Dom Coglianese Fox Lake IL & Worth IL 2   2 4.06   4.06
128 188 7 RC Kenny Hemmen & Gene Thoele St Louis MO & Effingham IL 1   1 4.01   4.01
129 16 7   Chris Randell & Tim Randell St Charles MO & St Charles MO 2   2 3.91   3.91
130 132 5   Dave Smith & Jim Hart House Springs MO & Des Peres MO 2   2 3.9   3.9
131 70 14   Clyde Burnett Dubuque IA  2   2 3.87   3.87
132 123 7   Colby Schrumpf & Jeff Reiher Highland IL & Oak Forrest IL 2   2 3.85   3.85
133 144 4   Mark Jordan Kevil KY 2   2 3.85   3.85
134 45 9 RC Rick Pieper & Nick Mitchell Bettendorf  IA & Davenport IA 2   2 3.56   3.56
135 118 7 RC Leslie Fred Jr & James Bean Desoto IL & Murphysboro IL 2   2 3.47   3.47
136 54 7 RC Brad Compton & Bill Turner Jr Warrenton MO & St Charles MO 1   1 3.44   3.44
137 198 11 RC Scott Klaesner Sr & Scott Klaesner Jr Florissant MO 2   2 3.41   3.41
138 40 7   Monty Cordray & Mike Renfro Pevely MO & Caseyville IL 2   2 3.36   3.36
139 182 3 RC Jim Joyce & Dave Dorflinger Warrenton MO   1   1 3.29   3.29
140 56 7 RC Mike Foree & Gary Foree Osage Beach MO & Fenton MO 2   2 3.23   3.23
141 185 7   John Steel & Lloyd Mumford Desoto MO & Festus MO 1   1 3.19   3.19
142 192 7   Jim Parish & Robbie Thompson St Louis MO & St Peters MO   1 1   3.1 3.1
143 19 7   Dan Bowman & Kevin Welch Osage Beach MO & Jeff City MO 1   1 2.94   2.94
144 83 7   Bill Vandom & Buddy Vandom Benton Il & Benton IL 1   1 2.87   2.87
145 152 7   Gerry Boehm & Eugene DeVore O'Fallon MO & Lake St Louis MO 1   1 2.87   2.87
146 35 4   Jason Hodge & Leon Robinson Marion IL & Benton IL 1   1 2.86   2.86
147 72 7   Jeff Beauchamp & J D Mitchell Camdenton MO & Camdenton MO 1   1 2.85   2.85
148 184 11   Kenny Arnold & Dave Arnold Shobonier IL & Odin IL 1   1 2.73   2.73
149 204 8   Jim Coan & Johnnie Rucker Durham MO & Hannibal MO 1   1 2.56   2.56
150 183 13 RC Ken Sals & Glen Scanlan Chicago Ridge IL & Bridgeview IL 1   1 2.54   2.54
151 209 17   Freeland Peterson & Greg Leitschuh Ramsey IL & Sorento IL 1   1 2.35   2.35
152 111 15   Spiro Giannikas & Joe Lazano Chicago IL 1   1 2.29   2.29
153 173 7 RC Jeff Faust & Ken Voelkerdink O'Fallon IL 1   1 2.23   2.23
154 80 7 RC Dan Osthoff & Jeff Wilson St Charles MO & St Charles MO 1   1 2.22   2.22
155 57 7   Larry Diveley & Steve Pate Highland IL & St Jacobs IL 1   1 2.15   2.15
156 105 7   Ed Kyle & Eric Lewis Wentzville MO & Wentzville MO 1   1 2.06   2.06
157 133 7   Paul Pelletier & Ben Goldberry Kankakee IL & Bourbonnais IL 1   1 1.95   1.95
158 167 17   Joe Gray & Steve Klein Butler IL & Sorento IL 1   1 1.94   1.94
159 78 13   Mark Steiger & Terry Mathias Milan IL & Colona IL   1 1   1.91 1.91
160 172 7   Steve Hastings & Sean Russell Johnston City IL 1   1 1.91   1.91
161 98 7   John Arnold E Alton IL   1 1   1.9 1.9
162 23 7   Kerry Betz & Jim Hammersley Stonefort IL & Simpson IL 1   1 1.84   1.84
163 53 17   Jerry Gregory & Jack Floyd Hillsboro IL & Hillsboro IL 1   1 1.82   1.82
164 73 7 RC Gary Brooks & Don Hood St Louis MO & Bridgeton MO 1   1 1.57   1.57
165 170 11   Carl Benson & Bill Mezo Jr Granite City IL 1   1 1.56   1.56
166 13 7 RC Scott Stonitsch & Pat Crochran Camdenton MO & Camdenton MO 1   1 1.01   1.01


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

         

               

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Ford Anglers of the Year Award

         

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

sponsor.jpg (7391 bytes)

Click on to see Sponsors Products

 

  please.jpg (8731 bytes)



wpe5.jpg (4967 bytes)

 
 

 BWSTAwpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)

 

wpe11.jpg (3930 bytes)

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

Bluff City Tackle     ~    Dupo Marine Center    ~    Wholesale Batteries of MO

 

Belleville Sport Sales   ( 618 ) 234-2063

Jet-A-Marina   ( 270 ) 395-4030

Nameoki Village Marine  ( 618 ) 931-3200  toll free  ( 618 ) 797-0004

Twin City Marine   Festus ( 636 ) 937-4100

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

[Home ]

For more information:   Bob Horrell   Bass World Sports (636) 949-2772

email: bassworld@.com