wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

BWSTA 2008 Team Classic

Kentucky Lake     October 10-11, 2008    229 Boats

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

Lonnie Bowlin & Jerry Bate, Benton & Zeigler, IL  10 fish 31-16 Lbs

1st Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
1st Place 198VX Ranger Boat Powered by Mercury worth $43,000.00
 

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

Luke Berry & Doug Dunn, Machesney Park & Thomson, IL  10 fish 31-13 Lbs

2nd Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
2nd Place 188VX Ranger Boat Powered by Mercury worth $34,000.00

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

 

Boat #196 M Twain Div 3 Mitchell DeMint & Lonnie Franklin, Mexico, MO

Draw Boat Winners won a Ranger 170 VX Boat Powered by
Mercury worth $23,000.00

(drawing after second day weigh-in must be present to win)

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 Team Classic 1st to 5th Places Winners

 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 Team Classic 6th to 11th Places Winners

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

      2008 Team Classic 12th to 25th Places Winners


wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

               

        1st Place Jeff Ritter $1,500.00              2nd Place Matt Emerson $1,000.00       3rd Place Vernon Williams  $780.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 MotorGuide Top Point Team

 

    Rick Miller & Terry Ackley Dubuque Div 9
(Terry could not fish so Jeff Ritter who also qualified in Lansing Division 9, fished with Rick)

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

    Ford Anglers Winners     

             

Lonnie Bowlin & Jerry Bate $2,000.00                                   Matt Emerson  $780.00

wpe2.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 Team Classic Results Top 25 Winners

PLACE RC DIV TEAM CITY TOTAL WEIGHT AMOUNT
1   7 Lonnie Bowlin & Jerry Bate Benton & Zeigler, IL 10 31.16 $44,100.00
    Winners won a fully rigged 198 VX Ranger Boat Worth $43,000.00      
2   13 Luke Berry & Doug Dunn Machesney Park & Thomson, IL 10 31.13 $34,550.00
    Winners won a fully rigged 188 VX Ranger Boat Worth $34,000.00      
3   9 Rick Miller & Jeff Ritter Bettendorf, IA & Prairie du Chien, WI 9 28.75 $5,500.00
4 RC 7 Matt Emerson & Terry Bradley Choctaw, OK & Bolivar MO 10 28.01 $2,750.00
5 RC 19 Vernon Williams & George Panick Pittsburg & Marion, IL 10 27.88 $2,200.00
6   4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia, IL 10 26.94 $1,980.00
7 RC 7 Bobby Dennison & Dennis Young St Louis, MO & Olathe, KS 10 26.86 $1,650.00
8 RC 5 Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold & O'Fallon, MO 9 24.97 $1,100.00
9 RC 9 Tom Howland & Bob Howland Riceville & Cedar Falls, IA 10 24.55 $880.00
10   19 Mark Jelley & Danny Clark Mulkeytown, IL 9 23.04 $770.00
11   12 Mike Viviano & Chris Viviano Troy, IL 10 22.59 $660.00
12   8 Tom Fletcher & John Bessemer Palatine & McHenry IL 9 20.05 $495.00
13   19 Barry Moore & Dugie Fox Johnston City & Marion, IL 8 19.89 $440.00
14 RC 7 Vince Loto & Steve Grabow St Louis & Ballwin, MO 7 19.78 $385.00
15 RC 4 Bill Penrod & Greg Marlow El Dorado & Johnston City, IL 8 19.59 $330.00
16 RC 11 Barry Joy & Randy Banes Mt Vernon, IL 9 19.56 $275.00
17 RC 13 James Grunnauer & Mike Tanner Sterling & Rock Falls, IL 7 19.13 $275.00
18   7 Ed Kyle & Eric Lewis Wentzville, IL 8 19.04 $220.00
19 RC 7 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis, MO  8 18.70 $220.00
20   13 Brian Kovaka & Steve Kovaka Alsip & Plainfield, IL 7 18.63 $220.00
21 RC 3 Corey Gresham & Marc Hickerson Macon & Battlefield, MO 8 18.63 $130.00
22 RC 7 Bob Willie & Bob Wille Jr Troy & Highland, IL 6 18.41 $130.00
23 RC 2 Charles Edger & Scott Campbell Alma & Springfield, MO 7 18.36 $130.00
24 RC 7 Nick Sisk & Brian Mitchell El Dorado & Galatia, IL 8 18.15 $130.00
25 RC 3 Chris Johnson & Eric Fisher Defiance, MO & Quincy, IL 8 18.01 $130.00
             
    1st Day Big Bass Winners        
             
1st   19 George Panick Marion, IL   5-44 $2,200.00
2nd   17 Josh Kirchhoff Highland, IL    5-14 $1,100.00
             
    2nd Day Big Bass Winners        
             
1st   9 Jeff Ritter Prairie du Chien, WI    5-59 $2,200.00
2nd     Jerry Bate Zeigler, IL   5-47 $1,100.00
             
    Draw Boat Winners 2009 170VX Ranger Boat fully rigged worth $23,000.00      
             
Boat # 196 D-B 3 Mitchell DeMint & Lonnie Franklin Mexico, MO     $23,000.00
               
    2008 Ranger Cup Winners        
             
1st RC 9 Jeff Ritter Prairie du Chien, WI 9 28-75 $1,500.00
2nd RC 7 Matt Emerson Choctaw, OK 10 28-01 $1,000.00
3rd RC 19 Vernon Williams Pittsburg IL 19 27-88 $780.00
             
  2008 Ford Anglers of the Year Winners        
             
1st   7 Jerry Bate Zeigler, IL 10 31-16 $2,000.00
2nd   7 Matt Emerson Choctaw, OK 10 28-01 $780.00
             
  2008 MotorGuide Top Point Team Winners        
             
T-P   9 Rick Miller & Terry Ackley Bettendorf & Dubuque, IA 9 28-75 $2,000.00
             
  2008 Top Point Team Winners        
             
Div   1 Kevin Stonitsch & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO 3 Entries $390.00
Div   3 Jim Duncan & Randy Nicks St Louis & Union, MO 3 Entries $390.00
Div   4 Ron Fletcher & Shane Kendall Thompsonville & Galatia, IL 3 Entries $390.00
Div   5 Chris & Tim Randall St Charles, MO 3 Entries $390.00
Div   6 Jody Botto & Chris Mueller Cedar Hill, MO 3 Entries $390.00
Div   7 Paul Malone & Mike Hansen Pleasant Valley & Lansing, IA 3 Entries $390.00
Div   9 Rick Miller & Terry Ackley Bettendorf & Dubuque, IA 3 Entries $390.00
Div   10 Dennis & Jarred Flagg Schell City & Montrose, MO 3 Entries $390.00
Div   11 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort & Carbondale, IL 3 Entries $390.00
Div   12 Jason Downen & A J Johnson Fairview Hts & Centralia, IL 3 Entries $390.00
Div   13 Bob Walker & Schneeberger Clinton, IA 3 Entries $390.00
Div   15 Terry Brandhorst & Randy Hines Waterloo & Cedar Falls, IA 3 Entries $390.00
Div   16 Steve Hoots & Tom Hoots Winchester, IL 3 Entries $390.00
Div   17 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland, IL 3 Entries $390.00
Div   18 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis, MO 3 Entries $390.00
             
  2008 Drawing Winners        
             
    3 Mitchell DeMint & Lonnie Franklin Mexico, MO 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Rusty Reichardt & Mike Marlen Red Bud & Millstadt, IL 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Bobby Dennison & Dennis Young St Louis, MO & Olathe, KS 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Larry Moss & Ben Moss Moscow Mills & Troy, MO 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Rich Johnson & Charles Edger Sedalia & Clinton, MO 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Joe Patton & John Patton St Louis, MO   3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Jay Beffa & Jim Williams Festus & O'Fallon, MO 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Larry McRoy & Dan Simorka Ballwin & St Louis, MO 3 Entries $390.00
F-E   7 Sava Gavrilovic & Bill Broshears Fenton & St Louis, MO 3 Entries $390.00
             
  2008 Nameoki Village Marine Smallest fish weighed in      
             
L-P 122 1 Randy Schanuel & Buddy Childers Camdenton, MO 1 0.53 $500.00
             
F-E 7 7 Steve Hoots & Tom Hoots Winchester, IL 1 Entry $130.00
F-E 69 7 Russ Rensing & Maggie Cullen Summerfield & Belleville, IL 1 Entry $130.00
F-E 129 7 Bob Hopkins & Brian Erxleben Festus & Imperial, MO 1 Entry $130.00
F-E 147 11 Tracy Harrington & James Johnson Bonnie & Woodland, IL 1 Entry $130.00
             
  2008 Dupo Marine Center        
             
G-C 14 10 Dennis Flagg & Jarred Flagg Schell City & Montrose, MO   G-C $100.00
G-C 24 5 Joe Walch & Andy Hemkens Arnold & O'Fallon, MO   G-C $100.00
G-C 149 7 Ken Stone & Ralph Tester Troy & Freeburg, IL   G-C $100.00
G-C 176 16 Chris Butler & James Manker Jacksonville & Chambersburg, IL   G-C $100.00
             
             
  2008 BWSTA Classic Give Away Prizes       $6,000.00
             
    Ranger Boats Plano Molding Company      
    Mercury Marine Bluff City Tackle      
    Garmin Outdoors In The Heartland      
    MotorGuide Wholesale Batteries Of MO      
    Ford Motor Company Nameoki Village Marine      
    Please Release Me Sure Life Labs Dupo Marine Center      
    BWSTA        
             
             
1st Day 31 Limits 454 Fish 1013.85 Lbs      
2nd Day 21 Limits 304 Fish   717.05 Lbs      
             
Total   52 Limits 759 Fish 1730.90 Lbs   Total $154,090.00
             
 


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2008 Team Classic Results All Places

PLACE BOAT RC DIV TEAM CITY FISH FISH TOTAL DAY1 DAY2 TOTAL
1 18 7 LONNIE BOWLIN-JERRY BATE BENTON-ZEIGLER IL 5 5 10 14.97 16.19 31.16
2 43 13 LUKE BERRY-DOUG DUNN MACHESNEY PK-THOMSON IL 5 5 10 14.57 16.56 31.13
3 8 9 RICK MILLER-JEFF RITTER BETTENDORF IA-PRA DU C WI 5 4 9 13.13 15.62 28.75
4 164 RC 7 MATT EMERSON-T BRADLEY CHOCTAW OK-BOLIVAR MO 5 5 10 14.45 13.56 28.01
5 74 RC 19 VERNON WILLIAMS-G PANICK PITTSBURG-MARION IL 5 5 10 15.18 12.70 27.88
6 4 4 RON FLETCHER-SHANE KENDAL THOMPSONVILLE-GALATIA IL 5 5 10 13.27 13.67 26.94
7 98 RC 7 BOBBY-DENNIS YOUNG ST LOUIS MO OLATHE KS 5 5 10 13.77 13.09 26.86
8 24 RC 5 JOE WALCH-ANDY HEMKENS ARNOLD-OFALLON MO 5 4 9 14.78 10.19 24.97
9 48 RC 9 TOM-BOB HOWLAND RICEVILLE-CEDAR FALLS IA 5 5 10 11.51 13.04 24.55
10 46 19 MARK JELLEY-DANNY CLARK MULKEYTOWN IL 4 5 9 8.57 14.47 23.04
11 192 12 MIKE-CHRIS VIVIANO TROY IL 5 5 10 9.52 13.07 22.59
12 51 8 TOM FLETCHER-J BESSEMER PALATINE-MCHENRY IL 5 4 9 9.00 11.05 20.05
13 111 19 BARNEY MOORE-DUGIE FOX JOHNSTON CITY-MARION IL 5 3 8 13.01 6.88 19.89
14 186 RC 7 VINCE LATO-STEVE GRAHOW ST LOUIS-BALLWIN MO 2 5 7 5.63 14.15 19.78
15 66 RC 4 BILL PENROD-GREG MARLOW EL DORADO-JOHNSTON CTY IL 5 3 8 12.34 7.25 19.59
16 182 RC 11 BARRY JOY-RANDY BANES MT VERNON IL 4 5 9 9.36 10.20 19.56
17 65 RC 13 JAMES GRUNAUER-M TANNER STERLING-ROCK FALLS IL 3 4 7 8.62 10.51 19.13
18 132 7 ED KYLE-ERIC LEWIS WENTZVILLE MO 3 5 8 6.48 12.57 19.04
19 19 RC 7 DENNIS-SCOTT MCFETRIDGE ST LOUIS MO 3 5 8 6.99 11.71 18.70
20 117 13 BRIAN-STEVE KOVAKA ALSIP-PLAINFIELD IL 4 3 7 10.30 8.33 18.63
21 185 RC 3 COREY GRESHAM-M HICKERSON MACON-BATTLEFIELD MO 3 5 10 8.07 10.56 18.63
22 27 RC 7 BOB WILLE-BOB WILLE JR TROY-HIGHLAND IL 2 4 6 6.43 11.98 18.41
23 167 RC 2 CHARLES EAGER-S CAMPBELL ALMA-SPRINGFIELD MO 2 5 7 4.56 13.80 18.36
24 227 RC 7 NICK SISK-BRYAN MITCHELL ELDORADO-GALATIA IL 3 5 8 8.10 10.05 18.15
25 138 RC 3 CHRIS JOHNSON-ERIC FISHER DEFIANCE MO-QUINCY IL 5 3 8 11.50 6.51 18.01
26 226 RC 17 RAY ARNING-COLBY SCHNUPF WALNUT HILL-HIGHLAND IL 5 2 7 12.31 5.70 18.01
27 58 17 JOE GRAY-STEVE KLEIN BUTLER-SORENTO IL 5 4 9 10.07 7.89 17.96
28 2 5 CHRIS-TIM RANDELL ST CHARLES MO 4 5 9 7.96 9.68 17.64
29 142 RC 3 TAD RICHARDS-DOUG BYRD MARYLAND HTS-FORISTELL MO 5 4 9 10.30 7.20 17.50
30 88 RC 13 TOM IVES-STEVE IVES ROCKFORD IL 5 1 6 15.20 2.12 17.32
31 147 RC 11 T HARRINGTON-J JOHNSON BONNIE-WOODLAWN IL 4 3 7 8.00 9.22 17.22
32 189 3 BRUCE MOORE-GABE JACOBY MOBERLY-HUNTSVILLE MO 4 3 7 9.34 7.83 17.17
33 162 RC 12 KEN VOELKERDING-J BERGER OFALLON-FREEBURG IL 5 4 9 9.25 7.69 16.94
34 10 RC 11 NEIL MCCORD-S SIZEMORE W FRANKFORT-CARBONDALE IL 3 5 8 5.78 10.96 16.74
35 163 1 CHUCK AUSTIN-STEVE EARLE ST PETERS MO 4 1 5 13.81 2.63 16.44
36 28 RC 8 DAVE ALLYN-MARK LYNCH ALSIP-HAZELCREST IL 3 4 7 7.45 8.93 16.38
37 159 RC 11 BOB ATCHISON-GENE HARMON WITTINGTON-SESSER IL 5 3 8 9.40 6.51 15.91
38 131 RC 7 VAN SIRESS-RONNIE SIRESS BENTON KY 3 4 7 7.08 8.77 15.85
39 13 RC 12 JASON DOWNEN-A J JOHNSON FAIRVIEW HTS-CENTRALIA IL 2 4 6 4.93 10.33 15.26
40 64 7 S GAVRILOVIC-B BROSHEARS FENTON-ST LOUIS MO 5 3 8 10.13 5.09 15.22
41 60 7 BILL BOSTIC-TIM HILL FORISTELL-ST PETERS MO 5 1 6 13.01 2.10 15.11
42 86 7 BOB RICHARDSON-BOB WILSON GRANITE IL-ST LOUIS M0 4 3 7 7.26 7.79 15.05
43 68 7 JEFF BEAUCHAMP J MITCHELL CAMDENTON-CREEK MO 1 5 6 3.21 11.82 15.03
44 130 17 F PETERSON-G LEITSCHUH BRIGHTON-SORENTO-IL 5 2 7 9.85 4.94 14.76
45 85 4 LARRY BAILEY-DENNIS MORSE SIMPSON-STONEFORT IL 4 3 7 7.74 6.78 14.52
46 63 RC GARY BROOKS-BILL VANHOOSE ST LOUIS MO-LENZBURG IL 5 2 7 10.31 4.18 14.49
47 3 13 BOB WALKER-J SCHNEEBERGER CLINTON IA 5 0 5 14.16 0.00 14.16
48 38 7 BILL SUTTON-AARON DICK LAKE MILLS IA 5 1 6 11.39 2.71 14.10
49 54 7 RANDY KRULL-CHRIS DAQUILA BALLWIN-CATAWISSA MO 5 3 8 8.01 5.78 13.79
50 113 RC 4 MIKE-CODY RUSSELL BENTON KY 2 4 6 3.68 9.60 13.28
51 139 RC 13 STEVE IVES-TODD CAGNONI ROCKFORD IL 2 4 6 3.32 9.11 12.43
52 204 RC 7 MIKE MARLEN-R REICHARDT MILLSTADT-RED BUD IL 3 3 6 4.73 7.17 11.90
53 6 17 JOSH-BRAD KIRCHHOFF HIGHLAND IL 2 3 5 6.87 4.78 11.65
54 57 RC 7 DAN OSTHOFF-JEFF WILSON ST CHARLES MO 4 1 5 8.99 2.60 11.59
55 90 4 TOM OXFORD-KEVIN JERRELS ELIZABETHTOWN IL 1 5 6 1.49 9.87 11.36
56 161 1 KELLY KAISER-GREG WEBSTER CAMDENTON MO 0 5 5 0.00 11.20 11.20
57 218 7 KEVIN SCHULER-C BREWER FENTON-BARNHARDT MO 4 2 6 6.82 4.34 11.16
58 45 7 JAY BEFFA-JIM WILLIAMS FESTUS-OFALLON MO 2 4 6 4.64 6.43 11.07
59 35 13 SCOTT FORD-RANDY BEARD GENESEO IL 1 3 4 2.61 8.39 11.00
60 44 18 DUSTIN NORTON-DAVE MOISER ST CHARLES MO 2 3 5 3.46 7.51 10.97
61 41 2 RICKEY YORK GATEWOOD MO 1 4 5 1.77 9.01 10.78
62 209 7 TODD SHYLANSKI-JEF KARBAN WATERLOO-SMITHTON IL 1 3 4 2.76 7.73 10.49
63 17 7 MONTY CORDRAY-MIKE RENFRO PEVELY MO-CASEYVILLE IL 2 4 6 3.27 7.15 10.42
64 114 RC 4 CARL PICKERING-G SIMPSON HARRISBURG IL 3 2 5 4.73 5.66 10.39
65 20 RC 7 JIM-MATT CARROLL HILLSBORO IL 5 0 5 10.36 0.00 10.36
66 206 RC 7 JAMES-MARY BUTLER EVANSVILLE IN 4 0 4 10.27 0.00 10.27
67 188 RC 7 DAVE DAWSON-JAMES ISOM BLACKJACK-ST LOUIS MO 1 2 3 4.90 5.36 10.26
68 26 7 KERRY BETZ-B J BETZ STONEFORT-DUQUOIN IL 5 0 5 10.22 0.00 10.22
69 11 RC 1 KEVIN STONITS-J BLEDSOE CAMDENTON MO 4 0 4 9.90 0.00 9.90
70 134 19 JASON CHISM-TOM HIENTZ FULTS-WATERLOO IL 1 3 4 2.79 7.11 9.90
71 228 7 FRANK SINN-CHARLIE BOGARD ST LOUIS-ST CHARLES 5 0 5 9.89 0.00 9.89
72 1 7 PAUL MALONE-MIKE HANSON PLEASANT VLY-LANSING IA 2 2 4 5.18 4.32 9.50
73 102 13 ERIC-ZAKK MULLAN STERLING IL 0 4 4 0.00 9.18 9.18
74 200 RC 7 JAMES SPRAQUE-SUSAN BLAIR ST CHARLES MO 3 0 3 9.05 0.00 9.05
75 107 RC 1 BRANDT-EDDIE TICHACEK ST LOUIS MO 2 2 4 3.20 5.68 8.88
76 195 RC 7 RICK JOHNSON-C EDGAR SEDALIA-CLINTON MO 4 1 5 6.73 2.09 8.82
77 201 1 ROB SMEGNER-KEITH HASLIP WENTZVILLE-ST CHARLES MO 4 0 4 8.73 0.00 8.73
78 160 RC 17 RICK-RICH WEBERT WENTZVILLE-ST CHARLES MO 3 0 3 8.66 0.00 8.66
79 141 11 BILL-TONY ROST DAHLGREN IL 4 0 4 8.62 0.00 8.62
80 104 RC 12 PAUL-DANNY STRAUSBAUGH WORDEN-HILLSBORO IL 1 2 3 3.67 4.91 8.58
81 127 RC 4 BRIEN VAUGHN-DAN KARHRHOF KINMUNDY-BREESE IL 4 0 4 8.53 0.00 8.53
82 37 RC 7 DON-GARY MCFETRIDGE ST CHARLES MO 5 0 5 8.48 0.00 8.48
83 153 7 VINCE FILLA-WAYNE WERLE ST LOUIS-LAKE ST LOUIS MO 2 2 4 3.49 4.99 8.48
84 94 7 CHRIS CONNELLY-S KOBEL ELBURN-BLOOMINGTON IL 3 1 3 5.89 2.49 8.38
85 108 RC 7 MIKE HOFSTETTER-C WASEM COLUMBIA-BELLEVILLE IL 4 0 4 8.38 0.00 8.38
86 144 7 SCOTT STRUENSE-JON HOUPT MILLSTADT-FAIRVIEW HTS IL 1 4 5 2.04 6.20 8.24
87 193 3 JIM-JAMES MEDLOCK HOUSE SPRINGS MO 4 0 4 8.19 0.00 8.19
88 126 RC 7 LESLIE FRED JR-JAMES BEAN DESOTO-MURPHYBORO IL 3 1 4 6.28 1.86 8.14
89 190 1 RON JAMES-JIM JASPER CEDAR HILL MO 3 1 4 5.68 2.41 8.09
90 175 15 LENNIE LEWIN-DEAN SALOW EARLVILLE IA 1 3 4 1.98 6.04 8.02
91 96 RC 11 DENNIS ROBBINS-RICK BASSO SESSER IL 2 2 4 4.11 3.81 7.92
92 145 3 DENO EK-GARY CARLISLE PERRY-NEW LONDON MO 3 0 3 7.64 0.00 7.64
93 210 RC 7 JERRY PENROD-BUTCH CRAIG NORRIS CITY-STONEFORT IL 3 0 3 7.46 0.00 7.46
94 151 RC 7 RALPH LASTER-ED JOHN CAMDENTON=LAKE OZARK MO 4 0 4 6.99 0.00 6.99
95 42 RC 7 KEN EBERHARDT-MAT BIZELLI ST CHARLES MO 3 0 3 6.98 0.00 6.98
96 148 RC 7 RICH STEVENS-GEO DAILEY GALATIA-JOHNSTON CITY IL 3 0 3 6.96 0.00 6.96
97 165 7 JERRY DEJOHN-J KOOPMANN OFALLON-WENTZVILLE MO 0 4 4 0.00 6.90 6.90
98 124 7 MARK BROODS-BILL GEISLER OFALLON-ST PETERS MO 1 2 3 2.93 4.94 6.87
99 39 RC 7 TERRY CORDUM-JQ HALTEMAN MARYVILLE-GILLESPIE IL 4 0 4 6.59 0.00 6.59
100 176 16 CHRIS BUTLER-JAMES MANKER JACKSONVILLE-CHAMBERBG IL 1 3 4 1.63 4.89 6.52
101 53 RC 11 GENE MILLER-JEFF FARMER W FRANKFORT-SESSER IL 1 1 2 4.09 2.32 6.41
102 62 16 JOHN MARSHALL-J SIMMONS BLUFFS-WINCHESTER IL 1 2 3 2.10 4.27 6.37
103 179 3 DON CLEMENT-JIM RICHARDS BALLWIN-BOONVILLE MO 2 0 2 6.27 0.00 6.27
104 168 7 KEVIN-BRYAN MUELLER ST PAUL-ST PETERS MO 0 3 3 0.00 6.15 6.15
105 69 RC 7 RUSS RENSING-M CULLEN SUMMERFIELD-BELLEVILLE IL 1 2 3 1.86 4.26 6.12
106 30 RC 7 STAN KULOW-GLEN SUNKEN HUBBARD-IOWA FALLS IA 2 0 2 5.77 0.00 5.77
107 208 RC 3 JIM JOYCE-BRIAN WIELMS WARRENTON MO 1 1 2 3.81 1.95 5.76
108 40 13 MARK STEIGER-T MATHIAS MILAN-COLONA IL 1 2 3 2.09 3.63 5.72
109 9 RC 3 JIM DUNCAN-RANDY NICKS ST LOUIS-UNION MO 3 0 3 5.71 0.00 5.71
110 106 4 MARION RIDGEWAY-J PLUMLEE PINCKNEYVILLE IL 1 1 2 1.58 4.11 5.69
111 71 4 JASON HODGE-LEON ROBINSON MARION-BENTON IL 3 0 3 5.65 0.00 5.65
112 220 7 KEVIN FRAZIER-C MUELLER FORISTELL-WENTZVILLE MO 2 0 2 5.64 0.00 5.64
113 137 5 KEN WISE-BILL TURNER JR MT OLIVE IL-ST CHARLES MO 0 3 3 0.00 5.60 5.60
114 91 7 CHARLIE SMITH-BRAD QUIRIN ST LOUIS MO-MILLSTADT IL 3 0 3 5.59 0.00 5.59
115 29 7 RICH-NICK YOCHIM HOUSE SPRINGS MO 2 0 2 5.58 0.00 5.58
116 205 RC 7 JIM ODONNELL- OTTAWA IL 2 0 2 5.56 0.00 5.56
117 125 RC 7 CALEB-CODY SPINKS SPRINGFIELD MO 2 0 2 5.53 0.00 5.53
118 121 RC 7 WALTER SNARSKI- GURNEE IL 0 2 2 0.00 5.51 5.51
119 70 7 CHUCK PHELPS-LONNY WALKER CEDAR RDS IA-KEARNEY MO 2 0 2 5.42 0.00 5.42
120 194 RC 1 ERIC ERICKSON-CHAD STOUT LINN CREEK-CAMDENTON MO 2 0 2 5.20 0.00 5.20
121 61 RC 11 TOM WITGES-CARL CRIDER ALBERS-OPDYKE IL 2 0 2 5.11 0.00 5.11
122 178 RC 14 SCOTT ANDERSON-D GIESE AURORA-BATAVIA IL 2 0 2 4.98 0.00 4.98
123 202 1 JIM WHITE-JEFF KEBERT HALLSVILLE-COLUMBIA MO 1 1 2 1.94 3.01 4.95
124 170 RC 7 RAY DICKENS-BILL BERNET MARION-CARTERVILLE IL 2 0 2 4.76 0.00 4.76
125 21 RC 8 NICK COZZI-DAN BRUEGGEMAN DES PLAINS-ANTIOCH IL 3 0 3 4.74 0.00 4.74
126 166 19 BOB LIPTON-D VOSSENKEMPER ST CHARLES MO 3 0 3 4.72 0.00 4.72
127 80 8 BOB BUHLMAN-SKIP REED S ELGIN-CRYSTAL LAKE IL 0 3 3 0.00 4.70 4.70
128 109 RC 7 BILL STEARNS-S MATTINGLY NORMAL IL 0 2 2 0.00 4.62 4.62
129 100 4 MARK JORDAN-BOB MCWHORTER KEVIL KY-LAKE ST LOUIS MO 2 0 2 4.53 0.00 4.53
130 115 13 GREG LESTER-BRENT ROSE STILLMAN VLY-BRYON IL 2 0 2 4.50 0.00 4.50
131 196 3 M DEMINT-L FRANKLIN MEXICO MO 0 1 1 0.00 4.48 4.48
132 154 RC 3 MATT WEBER-DAVE STROTMAN GLEN CARBON IL-STPETERSMO 1 0 1 4.46 0.00 4.46
133 187 6 CASEY KUPPART-MIKE MCNUTT JACKSON-BALLWIN MO 2 0 2 4.45 0.00 4.45
134 171 7 RANDALL SUTTER-TOM JASPER ST CHARLES-LAKE ST LOU MO 2 0 2 4.22 0.00 4.22
135 23 7 ROB HAWKINS-TRAVIS GRAHAM MT VERNON-BONNIE IL 2 1 3 2.31 1.85 4.16
136 172 RC 1 BRAD COMPTON-JASON COAN WARRENTON-OFALLON MO 2 0 2 4.09 0.00 4.09
137 140 4 SCOTT-RYAN DUNN MT CARMI IL 2 0 2 4.08 0.00 4.08
138 110 5 GREG STIMAC-TIM DAVIS WOOD RIVER-E ALTON IL 2 0 2 3.98 0.00 3.98
139 225 1 MARK-MICHELLE CUSANELLI ST LOUIS MO 2 0 2 3.80 0.00 3.80
140 169 19 JOHN SYTSMA-BUDDY MURPHY MURPHYSBORO-MARION IL 2 0 2 3.79 0.00 3.79
141 181 5 GREG BAALMAN-R WEISHAUPT HARDIN IL 2 0 2 3.79 0.00 3.79
142 59 7 STEVE-TONY CHIAURRO ST CHARLES-OVERLAND MO 2 0 2 3.75 0.00 3.75
143 99 13 CHAD MARTIN-JOE SZALTIS THOMSON IL 1 0 1 3.75 0.00 3.75
144 97 7 JIM-JOE LOWE ST PETERS-FLORISSANT MO 0 2 2 0.00 3.66 3.66
145 87 19 TRAVIS COCKBURN-BILL SONS MARION-CARTERVILLE IL 2 0 2 3.62 0.00 3.62
146 229 RC 7 MIKE GOESSMAN-B ANDERSON SESSER-MT VERNON IL 2 0 2 3.62 0.00 3.62
147 211 1 CHRIS NORRIS-RICK PRICE LEBANON-ROACH MO 1 0 1 3.56 0.00 3.56
148 72 RC 8 JERRY-DARIUS ADAMSKI CHICAGO IL 1 0 1 3.34 0.00 3.34
149 203 2 DOUG KERMICK-ED SUTTON KNOB NOSTER-SEDALIA MO 1 0 1 3.28 0.00 3.28
150 173 3 D PALMATORY-J JOHNSON CAIRO-HIGBEE MO 0 1 1 0.00 3.17 3.17
151 7 RC 16 STEVE HOOTS-TOM HOOTS WINCHESTER IL 1 2 3 1.41 1.64 3.05
152 123 7 JOHN-JOE PATTON ST LOUIS MO 2 0 2 3.04 0.00 3.04
153 15 RC 7 LARRY-STEVE MOSS MOSCOW MILLS-TROY MO 2 0